BAKKEN ENERGY CORP.

EDGAR

28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-29 to 2016-03-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

812 USD

2010-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-13,561.58%

2010-08-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-105 thousand USD

2010-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -104996 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

812 USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2009-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 812 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 812 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 812 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source

Net income

-688 thousand USD

2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -20493 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2009-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -172601 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -564808 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -179811 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -110120 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2010-08-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-03-28.

Financial data available through: 2010-05-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -98.8%

    Prior period

    USD 65,803

    –

    Current period

    USD 812

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    812 − 65803 = -64991 USD

    65803 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    812 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 530,921

    Prior period

    −USD 33,887

    –

    Current period

    −USD 564,808

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -564808 − -33887 = -530921 USD

    -33887 USD · 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -564808 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

  • Revenue USD 812 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 564,808 −69,558% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-3149712 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-39779 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-3165803 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-33887 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31812 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-564808 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 812 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71.1K53.3K35.5K17.8K0.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue49712
2009Revenue65803
2010Revenue812

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-98.8% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43%5%-33%-71%-109%200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year32.4%
2010Year over year-98.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -69,557.6% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,565%-14,607%-34,779%-54,951%-75,122%2008-05-312009-05-312010-05-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Net margin-80%
2009Net margin-51.5%
2010Net margin-69,557.6%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -22.9K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7K-7.1K-16.9K-26.7K-36.5K200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-33751
2009Operating cash flow-22874
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

50,273.4% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.54,295%40,721%27,148%13,574%0%200820092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets1,533.8%
2009Liabilities / assets6,088.1%
2010Liabilities / assets50,273.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.02×0.01×0.01×0.00×200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
−USD 39,779
Exact value

Exact value: -39779 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -39779 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33,751
Exact value

Exact value: -33751 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -33751 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 33,887
Exact value

Exact value: -33887 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -33887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,874
Exact value

Exact value: -22874 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -22874 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 564,808
Exact value

Exact value: -564808 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -564808 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001438672, 1438672, edgar:1438672

Also known as Orofino Gold Corp, SNT CLEANING INC.