Rangeford Resources, Inc.

EDGAR

56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-10 to 2019-08-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-2.95 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2945 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
18 iso4217-usd Source
Exact value

18 iso4217-usd

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
22.4 million shares Source
Exact value

22369529 shares

Reported share-count change

8.88% · 1.82 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 20545534 shares · 2016-12-31· Source
  • 22369529 shares · 2017-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-23.

Financial data available through: 2017-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-03-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2015-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-03-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 220,725

    Prior period

    −USD 57,608

    –

    Current period

    −USD 278,333

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -278333 − -57608 = -220725 USD

    -57608 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -278333 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 15,136
  • Operating income −USD 15,136
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 15,136

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 15,136
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-31020 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-310 7172 Derived -7172 0 Derived -7172 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-310 15136 Derived -15136 0 Derived -15136 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-03-31Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -15.1K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2K-3.2K-7.6K-12.0K-16.3K200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-14070
2010Operating cash flow-10222
2011Operating cash flow-15136

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.36×0.27×0.18×0.09×0.00×200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.33×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 31,020
Exact value

Exact value: -31020 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -31020 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,070
Exact value

Exact value: -14070 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -14070 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
−USD 7,172
Exact value

Exact value: -7172 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -7172 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10,222
Exact value

Exact value: -10222 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: -10222 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 15,136
Exact value

Exact value: -15136 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -15136 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15,136
Exact value

Exact value: -15136 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -15136 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
−USD 11,250
Exact value

Exact value: -11250 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -11250 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,440
Exact value

Exact value: -8440 USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31: -8440 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
−USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2416677 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -2416677 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 250,175
Exact value

Exact value: -250175 USD

2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31: -250175 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−USD 2.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2148818 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -2148818 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 331,038
Exact value

Exact value: -331038 USD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -331038 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2630356 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -2630356 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 230,667
Exact value

Exact value: -230667 USD

2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31: -230667 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 57,608
Exact value

Exact value: -57608 USD

2015-04-01 – 2016-03-31: -57608 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
−USD 278,333
Exact value

Exact value: -278333 USD

2016-04-01 – 2017-03-31: -278333 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

56 filings · 1,000 latest values · 1,000 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001438035, 1438035, RGFR, edgar:1438035, rgfr

Also known as RANGEFORD RESOURCES, INC., Rangeford Resources, Inc.