Revenue
476 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 476000 USD Source
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2014-06-23 to 2019-03-28. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
476 thousand USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-2,985.08%
2018 Q4 · %
-11.4 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-11.5 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
77941000 USD
48210520 shares
0.30% · 142 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.2 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-54.8 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-51.7 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
390 thousand USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-52.1 million USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-03-28.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 13.26 million
–
Current period
USD 7.2 million
–
7195000 − 13260000 = -6065000 USD
13260000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7195000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 53.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 51.86 million
–
-51862000 − -53530000 = 1668000 USD
-53530000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-51862000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 35.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 46.86 million
–
-46859000 − -35740000 = -11119000 USD
-35740000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-46859000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 133,000
–
Current period
USD 428,000
–
428000 − 133000 = 295000 USD
133000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source428000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2960000 | 13835000 Derived | -10875000 | -35000 Derived | -10840000 | -9872000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1599000 | 16656000 Derived | -15057000 | 918000 Derived | -15975000 | -14473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 6433000 | 36311000 Derived | -29878000 | 4273000 Derived | -34151000 | -21013000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 9510000 | 48995000 Derived | -39485000 | -40000 Derived | -39445000 | -38228000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 13260000 | 67474000 Derived | -54214000 | -684000 Derived | -53530000 | -35873000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 7195000 | 60007000 Derived | -52812000 | -950000 Derived | -51862000 | -47287000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2960000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1599000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 6433000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9510000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 13260000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 7195000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -46% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 302.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 47.8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -45.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -367.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -941.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -464.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -415.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -408.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -734% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -366.2% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -999.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -530.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -414.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -403.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -720.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -333.5% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -905.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -326.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -402% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -270.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -657.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -9578000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -14298000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -20669000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -37801000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -35740000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -46859000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -9872000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -14473000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -21013000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -38228000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -35873000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -47287000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.53× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.53× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 16.25× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.92× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.55× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.84 million Exact valueExact value: -10840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.58 million Exact valueExact value: -9578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,000 Exact valueExact value: 294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.87 million Calculation and evidence-9578000 − 294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9872000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 15.98 million Exact valueExact value: -15975000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.3 million Exact valueExact value: -14298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,000 Exact valueExact value: 175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.47 million Calculation and evidence-14298000 − 175000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 34.15 million Exact valueExact value: -34151000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.67 million Exact valueExact value: -20669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 344,000 Exact valueExact value: 344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.01 million Calculation and evidence-20669000 − 344000 USD Exact free cash flow: -21013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 39.45 million Exact valueExact value: -39445000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.8 million Exact valueExact value: -37801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 427,000 Exact valueExact value: 427000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.23 million Calculation and evidence-37801000 − 427000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38228000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 53.53 million Exact valueExact value: -53530000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.74 million Exact valueExact value: -35740000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.87 million Calculation and evidence-35740000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: -35873000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 51.86 million Exact valueExact value: -51862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 46.86 million Exact valueExact value: -46859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428,000 Exact valueExact value: 428000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.29 million Calculation and evidence-46859000 − 428000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47287000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 1,253 latest values · 1,253 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001437786, 1437786, IMDZ, edgar:1437786
Also known as IMMUNE DESIGN CORP., Immune Design Corp., VACCSYS INC