Revenue
1.07 million USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1074865 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.075M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 41.43K.
39959201 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41,427
–
Current period
USD 1.07 million
–
1074865 − 41427 = 1033438 USD
41427 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1074865 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.09 million
–
-31086630 − -23291311 = -7795319 USD
-23291311 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31086630 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.78 million
–
Current period
USD 2.26 million
–
2255107 − 6781715 = -4526608 USD
6781715 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2255107 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 209100 | 15878193 Derived | -15669093 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12004816 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 552748 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15337472 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 465777 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16575415 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 41427 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -30073026 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1074865 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -33341737 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 209100 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 552748 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 465777 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 41427 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1074865 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 164.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -15.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -91.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 2,494.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -7,493.6% |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5,741.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2,774.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -3,558.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -72,592.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -3,101.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -11233293 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12325910 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -15407462 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -23291311 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -31086630 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -12004816 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -15337472 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -16575415 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -30073026 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -33341737 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 43.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 44.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.33× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.51× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: -9288588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: -9394221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,678 Exact valueExact value: 445678 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.84 million Calculation and evidence-9394221 − 445678 USD Exact free cash flow: -9839899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: -9437964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1521788 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.96 million Calculation and evidence-9437964 − 1521788 USD Exact free cash flow: -10959752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 11.23 million Exact valueExact value: -11233293 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 771,523 Exact valueExact value: 771523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12 million Calculation and evidence-11233293 − 771523 USD Exact free cash flow: -12004816 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: -12325910 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3011562 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.34 million Calculation and evidence-12325910 − 3011562 USD Exact free cash flow: -15337472 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 15.41 million Exact valueExact value: -15407462 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: 1167953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.58 million Calculation and evidence-15407462 − 1167953 USD Exact free cash flow: -16575415 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 23.29 million Exact valueExact value: -23291311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.78 million Exact valueExact value: 6781715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.07 million Calculation and evidence-23291311 − 6781715 USD Exact free cash flow: -30073026 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 31.09 million Exact valueExact value: -31086630 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: 2255107 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.34 million Calculation and evidence-31086630 − 2255107 USD Exact free cash flow: -33341737 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
397 filings · 559 latest values · 559 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001437424, 1437424, POET, edgar:1437424, ptk
Also known as OPEL INTERNATIONAL INC, POET TECHNOLOGIES INC., POET TECHNOLOGIES INC.