Revenue
111 million USD
2024 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 111429000 USD Source
156 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2016-08-19 to 2024-05-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
121432000 USD
363735000 USD
41511249 shares
2.54% · 1.03 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
452 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
-52.7 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
54.1 million USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 431.89 million
–
Current period
USD 448.79 million
–
448788000 − 431892000 = 16896000 USD
431892000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source448788000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 61.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.31 million
–
-47305000 − -61174000 = 13869000 USD
-61174000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47305000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.17 million
–
Current period
USD 72.58 million
–
72575000 − 20167000 = 52408000 USD
20167000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source72575000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 42421000 | 42707000 Derived | -286000 | 337000 Derived | -623000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 58720000 | 69507000 Derived | -10787000 | 37000 Derived | -10824000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 76846000 | 87672000 Derived | -10826000 | 460000 Derived | -11286000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 104352000 | 123637000 Derived | -19285000 | 349000 Derived | -19634000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 147094000 | 189185000 Derived | -42091000 | 5424000 Derived | -47515000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 200882000 | 248110000 Derived | -47228000 | 5022000 Derived | -52250000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 271141000 | 343355000 Derived | -72214000 | 21182000 Derived | -93396000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 368433000 | 444682000 Derived | -76249000 | 18547000 Derived | -94796000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 431892000 | 516075000 Derived | -84183000 | -23009000 Derived | -61174000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 448788000 | 510187000 Derived | -61399000 | -14094000 Derived | -47305000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 42421000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 58720000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 76846000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 104352000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 147094000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 200882000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 271141000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 368433000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 431892000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 448788000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 38.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 30.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 35.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 41% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 36.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 35% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 35.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -28.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -26.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -20.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -19.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -14.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -18.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -32.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -26% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -25.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 7716000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4451000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 9503000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 4863000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 3295000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 10317000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 15803000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 22193000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 20167000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 72575000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 130% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 76.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 68.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 70.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.11× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.69× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 623,000 Exact valueExact value: -623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.72 million Exact valueExact value: 7716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 10.82 million Exact valueExact value: -10824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.45 million Exact valueExact value: 4451000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: -11286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.5 million Exact valueExact value: 9503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 19.63 million Exact valueExact value: -19634000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.86 million Exact valueExact value: 4863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 47.52 million Exact valueExact value: -47515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 52.25 million Exact valueExact value: -52250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: 10317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 93.4 million Exact valueExact value: -93396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.8 million Exact valueExact value: 15803000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 94.8 million Exact valueExact value: -94796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.19 million Exact valueExact value: 22193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 61.17 million Exact valueExact value: -61174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.17 million Exact valueExact value: 20167000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 47.31 million Exact valueExact value: -47305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.58 million Exact valueExact value: 72575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
156 filings · 2,844 latest values · 2,844 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001437352, 1437352, EVBG, edgar:1437352
Also known as 3N GLOBAL INC, EVERBRIDGE, INC., Everbridge, Inc.