Revenue
21 thousand Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 21033 Unit12 Source
36 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-12 to 2014-12-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
21 thousand Unit12
2014 Q3 · Unit12
23590 Unit12
252333438 Unit1
302.70% · 190 million Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-09.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit13 28,244
–
Current period
Unit13 67,889
–
67889 − 28244 = 39645 Unit13
28244 Unit13 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source67889 Unit13 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit13 2.61 million
–
Current period
−Unit13 1.39 million
–
-1392320 − -2606807 = 1214487 Unit13
-2606807 Unit13 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1392320 Unit13 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit13 1.7 million
–
Current period
−Unit13 794,064
–
-794064 − -1696274 = 902210 Unit13
-1696274 Unit13 · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-794064 Unit13 · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 28244 | 845091 Derived | -816847 | 1789960 Derived | -2606807 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 67889 | 106005 Derived | -38116 | 1354204 Derived | -1392320 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit13.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 28244 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 67889 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 140.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -2,892.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -9,229.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -2,050.9% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1696274 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -794064 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit13) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −Unit13 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2606807 Unit13 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit13 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1696274 Unit13 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −Unit13 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: -1392320 Unit13 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit13 794,064 Exact valueExact value: -794064 Unit13 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 1,099 latest values · 1,099 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001436164, 1436164, ORYN, edgar:1436164, oryn
Also known as Eaglecrest Resources, Inc., ORYON TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Oryon Holdings, Inc., Oryon Technologies, Inc.