Revenue
147 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 146500000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-24 to 2010-04-28. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
147 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
19.73%
2010-03-31 · %
69.6 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
27.5 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
141500000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
576 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
65 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
243 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
182 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
61.1 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-04-28.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 532.3 million
–
Current period
USD 565.1 million
–
565100000 − 532300000 = 32800000 USD
532300000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source565100000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 57.1 million
–
Current period
USD 62.7 million
–
62700000 − 57100000 = 5600000 USD
57100000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62700000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 224 million
–
Current period
USD 240.1 million
–
240100000 − 224000000 = 16100000 USD
224000000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source240100000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 177.8 million
–
Current period
USD 187.1 million
–
187100000 − 177800000 = 9300000 USD
177800000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source187100000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 439000000 | 375800000 Derived | 63200000 | 26900000 Derived | 36300000 | -8000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 484400000 | 411400000 Derived | 73000000 | 28800000 Derived | 44200000 | 5900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 532300000 | 438300000 Derived | 94000000 | 36900000 Derived | 57100000 | 46200000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 565100000 | 463700000 Derived | 101400000 | 38700000 Derived | 62700000 | 53000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 439000000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 484400000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 532300000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 565100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 9.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 155900000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 183700000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 224000000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 240100000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8000000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5900000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 46200000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 53000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.69× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 36.3 million Exact valueExact value: 36300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 155.9 million Exact valueExact value: 155900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163.9 million Exact valueExact value: 163900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8 million Calculation and evidence155900000 − 163900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 44.2 million Exact valueExact value: 44200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183.7 million Exact valueExact value: 183700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.8 million Exact valueExact value: 177800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.9 million Calculation and evidence183700000 − 177800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 57.1 million Exact valueExact value: 57100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224 million Exact valueExact value: 224000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 177.8 million Exact valueExact value: 177800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.2 million Calculation and evidence224000000 − 177800000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 62.7 million Exact valueExact value: 62700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.1 million Exact valueExact value: 240100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187.1 million Exact valueExact value: 187100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53 million Calculation and evidence240100000 − 187100000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001436040, 1436040, edgar:1436040