Arem Pacific Corporation

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-23 to 2024-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

77.3 thousand USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10.74%

2024 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-6.75 thousand USD

2024 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1078 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 5669 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
46.7 thousand USD Source
Exact value

46705 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
374 million shares Source
Exact value

373950544 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 373950544 shares · 2023-03-31· Source
  • 373950544 shares · 2024-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

320 thousand USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 343479 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 262768 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 80877 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 81333 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 77278 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Net income

43.6 thousand USD

2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -53666 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -73414 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 15187 USD · 2023-07-01 – 2023-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 18458 USD · 2023-10-01 – 2023-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -9813 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-16.

Financial data available through: 2023-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-06-30
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-06-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +30.8%

    Prior period

    USD 262,537

    –

    Current period

    USD 343,479

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    343479 − 262537 = 80942 USD

    262537 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    343479 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -227.4%

    Prior period

    USD 42,111

    –

    Current period

    −USD 53,666

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -53666 − 42111 = -95777 USD

    42111 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -53666 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 66,478

    Prior period

    −USD 13,736

    –

    Current period

    −USD 80,214

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -80214 − -13736 = -66478 USD

    -13736 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -80214 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

  • Revenue USD 343,479 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 367,080 107% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 23,601 −6.9% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 30,065 8.8% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 53,666 −16% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 80,214 −23% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2016 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2019 98%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 135% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2022 16%11%73%
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 107% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30485724 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-132472 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30318591 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable24538 Unavailable
Source
2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30249253 243990 Derived 5263 393 Derived 4870 Unavailable
Source
2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30183857 247390 Derived -63533 -6310 Derived -57223 42635 Derived
Source
2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30201854 225522 Derived -23668 -79253 Derived 55585 Unavailable
Source
2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30262537 191333 Derived 71204 29093 Derived 42111 Unavailable
Source
2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30343479 367080 Derived -23601 30065 Derived -53666 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 343.5K 2023
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.524.6K393.4K262.3K131.1K0.0201520202023
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue485724
2016Revenue318591
2019Revenue249253
2020Revenue183857
2021Revenue201854
2022Revenue262537
2023Revenue343479

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

30.8% 2023
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%17%-2%-21%-40%201520202023
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year-34.4%
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over year-26.2%
2021Year over year9.8%
2022Year over year30.1%
2023Year over year30.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -6.9% 2023
Net margin -15.6% 2023
Free cash flow margin 23.2% 2020
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33%14%-4%-22%-40%2015-06-3020202023
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2016-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2019Operating margin2.1%
2020Operating margin-34.6%
2021Operating margin-11.7%
2022Operating margin27.1%
2023Operating margin-6.9%
2015Net margin-27.3%
2016Net margin7.7%
2019Net margin2%
2020Net margin-31.1%
2021Net margin27.5%
2022Net margin16%
2023Net margin-15.6%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin23.2%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -80.2K 2023
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.203.0K127.0K50.9K-25.1K-101.2K201520202023
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-64224
2016Operating cash flow10445
2019Operating cash flow-14266
2020Operating cash flow73609
2021Operating cash flow182047
2022Operating cash flow-13736
2023Operating cash flow-80214

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 42.6K 2020
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.46.0K34.5K23.0K11.5K0.0201520202023
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow42635
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

117.4% 2023
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.149%111%74%37%0%201520202023
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets111.9%
2016Liabilities / assets137.6%
2019Liabilities / assets118.7%
2020Liabilities / assets118%
2021Liabilities / assets105.5%
2022Liabilities / assets97.3%
2023Liabilities / assets117.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.5× 2023
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.96×0.72×0.48×0.24×0.00×201520202023
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.51×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.32×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.89×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.5×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
−USD 132,472
Exact value

Exact value: -132472 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -132472 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 64,224
Exact value

Exact value: -64224 USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30: -64224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
USD 24,538
Exact value

Exact value: 24538 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 24538 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10,445
Exact value

Exact value: 10445 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30: 10445 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
USD 4,870
Exact value

Exact value: 4870 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: 4870 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,266
Exact value

Exact value: -14266 USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30: -14266 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
−USD 57,223
Exact value

Exact value: -57223 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: -57223 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 73,609
Exact value

Exact value: 73609 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 73609 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30,974
Exact value

Exact value: 30974 USD

2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30: 30974 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42,635
Calculation and evidence

73609 − 30974 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42635 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
USD 55,585
Exact value

Exact value: 55585 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 55585 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 182,047
Exact value

Exact value: 182047 USD

2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30: 182047 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
USD 42,111
Exact value

Exact value: 42111 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: 42111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,736
Exact value

Exact value: -13736 USD

2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30: -13736 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
−USD 53,666
Exact value

Exact value: -53666 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -53666 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80,214
Exact value

Exact value: -80214 USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30: -80214 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 996 latest values · 996 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001435812, 1435812, arpc, edgar:1435812

Also known as AREM PACIFIC Corp, ASPEN GLOBAL CORP, Arem Pacific Corp, Arem Pacific Corp., Arem Pacific Corporation, Diversified Mortgage Workout Corp