Revenue
77.3 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77278 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-09-23 to 2024-05-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
77.3 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-10.74%
2024 Q3 · %
-6.75 thousand USD
2024 Q3 · USD
46705 USD
373950544 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
320 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
43.6 thousand USD
2023-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-05-16.
Financial data available through: 2023-06-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 262,537
–
Current period
USD 343,479
–
343479 − 262537 = 80942 USD
262537 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source343479 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42,111
–
Current period
−USD 53,666
–
-53666 − 42111 = -95777 USD
42111 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-53666 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13,736
–
Current period
−USD 80,214
–
-80214 − -13736 = -66478 USD
-13736 USD · 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-80214 USD · 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | 485724 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -132472 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | 318591 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 24538 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | 249253 | 243990 Derived | 5263 | 393 Derived | 4870 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | 183857 | 247390 Derived | -63533 | -6310 Derived | -57223 | 42635 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | 201854 | 225522 Derived | -23668 | -79253 Derived | 55585 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | 262537 | 191333 Derived | 71204 | 29093 Derived | 42111 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | 343479 | 367080 Derived | -23601 | 30065 Derived | -53666 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 485724 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 318591 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 249253 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 183857 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 201854 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 262537 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 343479 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -34.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -26.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 30.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 30.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-06-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 27.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 16% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -15.6% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -64224 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 10445 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -14266 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 73609 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 182047 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -13736 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -80214 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 42635 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 111.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 137.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 118.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 118% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 105.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 97.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 117.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.89× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30 | −USD 132,472 Exact valueExact value: -132472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64,224 Exact valueExact value: -64224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30 | USD 24,538 Exact valueExact value: 24538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,445 Exact valueExact value: 10445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30 | USD 4,870 Exact valueExact value: 4870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14,266 Exact valueExact value: -14266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30 | −USD 57,223 Exact valueExact value: -57223 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,609 Exact valueExact value: 73609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,974 Exact valueExact value: 30974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,635 Calculation and evidence73609 − 30974 USD Exact free cash flow: 42635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30 | USD 55,585 Exact valueExact value: 55585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,047 Exact valueExact value: 182047 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30 | USD 42,111 Exact valueExact value: 42111 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,736 Exact valueExact value: -13736 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30 | −USD 53,666 Exact valueExact value: -53666 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80,214 Exact valueExact value: -80214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 996 latest values · 996 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001435812, 1435812, arpc, edgar:1435812
Also known as AREM PACIFIC Corp, ASPEN GLOBAL CORP, Arem Pacific Corp, Arem Pacific Corp., Arem Pacific Corporation, Diversified Mortgage Workout Corp