Revenue
1.07 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1072892 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-22 to 2011-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.07 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-552.96%
2011 Q3 · %
-3.3 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
14562808 USD
11939967 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2010-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.72 million
–
Current period
USD 38.06 million
–
38061827 − 37724869 = 336958 USD
37724869 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source38061827 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.52 million
–
Current period
USD 5.49 million
–
5491392 − 10522067 = -5030675 USD
10522067 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5491392 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 125,880
–
Current period
USD 10.14 million
–
10135790 − -125880 = 10261670 USD
-125880 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source10135790 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70,818
–
Current period
USD 4.07 million
–
4065603 − 70818 = 3994785 USD
70818 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source4065603 USD · 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 37724869 | 25089607 Derived | 12635262 | 2113195 Derived | 10522067 | -196698 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | 38061827 | 30298221 Derived | 7763606 | 2272214 Derived | 5491392 | 6070187 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 37724869 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 38061827 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 33.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 20.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 27.9% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -125880 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 10135790 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -196698 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 6070187 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: 10522067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,880 Exact valueExact value: -125880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,818 Exact valueExact value: 70818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 196,698 Calculation and evidence-125880 − 70818 USD Exact free cash flow: -196698 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30 | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5491392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.14 million Exact valueExact value: 10135790 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.07 million Exact valueExact value: 4065603 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Calculation and evidence10135790 − 4065603 USD Exact free cash flow: 6070187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 137 latest values · 137 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001435530, 1435530, CHPN, edgar:1435530
Also known as CHINA POLYPEPTIDE GROUP, INC., China Polypeptide Group, Inc., Hamptons Extreme, Inc.