Revenue
1.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_01bPu7usEkifrvC7uPME-g
2025 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_01bPu7usEkifrvC7uPME-g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1398000 Unit_Standard_USD_01bPu7usEkifrvC7uPME-g Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 5.829M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 5.284M.
1.4 million Unit_Standard_USD_01bPu7usEkifrvC7uPME-g
2025 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_01bPu7usEkifrvC7uPME-g
441.06%
2025 Q3 · %
31851000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
6977308 Unit_Standard_shares_Tj90mZQQ4UeME6fkvgXWLQ
1.31% · 90.2 thousand Unit_Standard_shares_Tj90mZQQ4UeME6fkvgXWLQ
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-12-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 5.28 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 5.83 million
–
5829000 − 5284000 = 545000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
5284000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source5829000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 13.59 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 23.16 million
–
23161000 − 13592000 = 9569000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
13592000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source23161000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 91.2 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 79.13 million
–
79132000 − 91203000 = -12071000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
91203000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source79132000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 684,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 879,000
–
879000 − 684000 = 195000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
684000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source879000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q · 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | 5630000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8172000 | 29804000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | 5284000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13592000 | 90519000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | 5829000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23161000 | 78253000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 5630000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 5284000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5829000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-09-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 145.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 257.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 397.3% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 529.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 1,713.1% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 1,342.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 32758000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 91203000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 79132000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 29804000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 90519000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 78253000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 91.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30 | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8172000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 8172000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 32.76 million Exact valueExact value: 32758000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 32758000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2954000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30: 2954000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 29.8 million Calculation and evidence32758000 − 2954000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Exact free cash flow: 29804000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30 | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 13.59 million Exact valueExact value: 13592000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 13592000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 91.2 million Exact valueExact value: 91203000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 91203000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 684,000 Exact valueExact value: 684000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30: 684000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 90.52 million Calculation and evidence91203000 − 684000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Exact free cash flow: 90519000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30 | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 23.16 million Exact valueExact value: 23161000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 23161000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 79.13 million Exact valueExact value: 79132000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 79132000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 879,000 Exact valueExact value: 879000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30: 879000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q 78.25 million Calculation and evidence79132000 − 879000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q Exact free cash flow: 78253000 Unit_Standard_USD_HHWnwRlH60C0uef1uQpl1Q
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 5,868 latest values · 5,868 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: (Trading Symbol), 0001435508, 1435508, FSFG, edgar:1435508
Also known as FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP INC, FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC., FIRST SAVINGS FINANCIAL GROUP, INC., First Savings Financial Group Inc, First Savings Financial Group, Inc., First Savings Financial Group, Inc.