Pharmagreen Biotech Inc.

EDGAR

27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-02 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

597 USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

7.51 thousand USD

2023 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -46252 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -53764 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
24.3 thousand USD Source
Exact value

24262 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
464 million shares Source
Exact value

463960969 shares

Reported share-count change

9.32% · 39.5 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 424421269 shares · 2022-06-30· Source
  • 463960969 shares · 2023-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-501 thousand USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -875505 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -765082 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -39374 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -227356 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -39374 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -162931 USD · 2023-04-01 – 2023-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-139 thousand USD

2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -426568 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -334309 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19499 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53764 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -19499 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -46252 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -53764 USD · 2022-10-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

430 thousand USD

2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 251310 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 102450 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11083 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31382 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11083 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2018-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 281454 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 31382 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2022-09-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-09-30
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-09-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-09-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.53 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 875,505

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -875505 − -4532224 = 3656719 USD

    -4532224 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -875505 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 220,487

    Prior period

    −USD 206,081

    –

    Current period

    −USD 426,568

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -426568 − -206081 = -220487 USD

    -206081 USD · 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -426568 USD · 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30
−USD 608,155
Exact value

Exact value: -608155 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -608155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 198,625
Exact value

Exact value: -198625 USD

2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30: -198625 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1073581 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -1073581 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 785,534
Exact value

Exact value: -785534 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: -785534 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 251,310
Exact value

Exact value: 251310 USD

2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30: 251310 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-785534 − 251310 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1036844 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
−USD 767,537
Exact value

Exact value: -767537 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -767537 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 317,832
Exact value

Exact value: -317832 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: -317832 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 196,127
Exact value

Exact value: 196127 USD

2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30: 196127 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 513,959
Calculation and evidence

-317832 − 196127 USD

Exact free cash flow: -513959 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
−USD 2.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2482612 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -2482612 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 607,634
Exact value

Exact value: -607634 USD

2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30: -607634 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
−USD 4.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4532224 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -4532224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 206,081
Exact value

Exact value: -206081 USD

2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30: -206081 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
−USD 875,505
Exact value

Exact value: -875505 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -875505 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 426,568
Exact value

Exact value: -426568 USD

2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30: -426568 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

27 filings · 933 latest values · 933 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001435181, 1435181, PHBI, edgar:1435181

Also known as Air Transport Group Holdings, Inc., Azure International, Inc., PHARMAGREEN BIOTECH INC., Pharmagreen Biotech Inc.