Silver Hill Mines Inc

EDGAR

38 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-19 to 2016-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -520000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -520000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
71 million shares Source
Exact value

71042311 shares

Reported share-count change

179.45% · 45.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 25422311 shares · 2015-06-30· Source
  • 71042311 shares · 2016-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Net income

-705 thousand USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -15000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -736460 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -613768 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -520000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -47770 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-530 thousand USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -570000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -570000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -579692 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -570000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -520000 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 728,732

    Prior period

    −USD 7,728

    –

    Current period

    −USD 736,460

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -736460 − -7728 = -728732 USD

    -7728 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -736460 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 486,039

    Prior period

    −USD 93,653

    –

    Current period

    −USD 579,692

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -579692 − -93653 = -486039 USD

    -93653 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -579692 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 736,460
  • Operating income −USD 736,460
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 0
  • Net income −USD 736,460

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 579,692
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2012 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2013 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2014 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 -3531 Derived 3531 6715 Derived -3184 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 94699 Derived -94699 -412 Derived -94287 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 15330 Derived -15330 0 Derived -15330 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 6095 Derived -6095 0 Derived -6095 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-310 67887 Derived -67887 0 Derived -67887 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-310 18572 Derived -18572 0 Derived -18572 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-310 18694 Derived -18694 0 Derived -18694 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-310 19227 Derived -19227 -11499 Derived -7728 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-310 736460 Derived -736460 0 Derived -736460 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200720112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue0
2012Revenue0
2013Revenue0
2014Revenue0
2015Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2013Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2014Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating marginNot reported
2012Operating marginNot reported
2013Operating marginNot reported
2014Operating marginNot reported
2015Operating marginNot reported
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net marginNot reported
2012Net marginNot reported
2013Net marginNot reported
2014Net marginNot reported
2015Net marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -579.7K 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51.8K-117.8K-287.3K-456.9K-626.5K200720112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-3531
2008Operating cash flow-8193
2009Operating cash flow0
2010Operating cash flow0
2011Operating cash flow0
2012Operating cash flow5044
2013Operating cash flow0
2014Operating cash flow-93653
2015Operating cash flow-579692

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

125.6% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136%102%68%34%0%2007-12-312011-12-312015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2012-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2015Liabilities / assets125.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×200720112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×
2010Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2011Current assets / current liabilities0×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 3,184
Exact value

Exact value: -3184 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3184 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3,531
Exact value

Exact value: -3531 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -3531 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 94,287
Exact value

Exact value: -94287 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -94287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8,193
Exact value

Exact value: -8193 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -8193 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 15,330
Exact value

Exact value: -15330 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -15330 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 6,095
Exact value

Exact value: -6095 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -6095 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 67,887
Exact value

Exact value: -67887 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -67887 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 18,572
Exact value

Exact value: -18572 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -18572 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,044
Exact value

Exact value: 5044 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 5044 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 18,694
Exact value

Exact value: -18694 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -18694 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 7,728
Exact value

Exact value: -7728 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -7728 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 93,653
Exact value

Exact value: -93653 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -93653 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 736,460
Exact value

Exact value: -736460 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -736460 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 579,692
Exact value

Exact value: -579692 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -579692 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 742 latest values · 742 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001434994, 1434994, edgar:1434994, slvh

Also known as SILVER HILL MINES INC, Silver Hill Mines Inc, Silver Hill Mines Inc.