CURAXIS PHARMACEUTICAL Corp

EDGAR

19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-13 to 2012-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-340 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -698000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -358000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
11 thousand USD Source
Exact value

11000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
83.6 thousand shares Source
Exact value

83555 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

1.57 million USD

2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -284000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 301000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1334000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -554000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -339000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-14.

Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 3.58 million

    Prior period

    −USD 2.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1334000 − -2244000 = 3578000 USD

    -2244000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1334000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 461,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.32 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 857,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -857000 − -1318000 = 461000 USD

    -1318000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -857000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.21 million
  • Operating income −USD 1.21 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 6.2 million
  • Net income USD 4.99 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 622,000
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-16017 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-310 1209000 Derived -1209000 -6196000 Derived 4987000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -622K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.49.8K-130.6K-311.0K-491.4K-671.8K20082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-14184
2009Operating cash flow-622000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,327.9% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,434%1,076%717%359%0%2008-12-312009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Liabilities / assets1,327.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.12× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.36×0.27×0.18×0.09×0.00×20082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.34×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.12×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 16,017
Exact value

Exact value: -16017 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -16017 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,184
Exact value

Exact value: -14184 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -14184 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 4.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4987000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4987000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 622,000
Exact value

Exact value: -622000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -622000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2244000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2244000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1318000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -1318000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2,000
Exact value

Exact value: 2000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.32 million
Calculation and evidence

-1318000 − 2000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1320000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1334000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 1334000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 857,000
Exact value

Exact value: -857000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -857000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

19 filings · 435 latest values · 435 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001434893, 1434893, edgar:1434893

Also known as Auto Search Cars, Inc., CURAXIS PHARMACEUTICAL Corp