Revenue
0 USD
2016 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
60 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-03-11 to 2026-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
145321000 USD
61928000 USD
59341906 shares
7.73% · 4.26 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 105.51 million
–
Current period
USD 83.23 million
–
83229000 − -105511000 = 188740000 USD
-105511000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83229000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 69.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.6 million
–
-1598000 − -69665000 = 68067000 USD
-69665000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1598000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 835,000
–
835000 − 0 = 835000 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source835000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 22814000 Derived | -22814000 | 31850000 Derived | -54664000 | -20403000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -20268000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -20403000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 118.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 54.66 million Exact valueExact value: -54664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.27 million Exact valueExact value: -20268000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135,000 Exact valueExact value: 135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.4 million Calculation and evidence-20268000 − 135000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20403000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 56.47 million Exact valueExact value: -56466000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.2 million Exact valueExact value: -54203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,000 Exact valueExact value: 21000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.22 million Calculation and evidence-54203000 − 21000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54224000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 24.52 million Exact valueExact value: -24522000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.74 million Exact valueExact value: -23737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.76 million Calculation and evidence-23737000 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23763000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: -12760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Exact valueExact value: 33000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1939000 − 33000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1972000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: -8555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.44 million Exact valueExact value: 10439000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.34 million Calculation and evidence10439000 − 102000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 26.77 million Exact valueExact value: -26772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.72 million Exact valueExact value: -18717000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,000 Exact valueExact value: 93000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.81 million Calculation and evidence-18717000 − 93000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 46.05 million Exact valueExact value: -46049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.54 million Exact valueExact value: -33535000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,000 Exact valueExact value: 296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.83 million Calculation and evidence-33535000 − 296000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33831000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 105.51 million Exact valueExact value: -105511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.67 million Exact valueExact value: -69665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.67 million Calculation and evidence-69665000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -69665000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 83.23 million Exact valueExact value: 83229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 835,000 Exact valueExact value: 835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Calculation and evidence-1598000 − 835000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2433000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
60 filings · 3,275 latest values · 3,275 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001434647, 1434647, KMPH, ZVRA, edgar:1434647, kmph
Also known as KEMPHARM INC, KEMPHARM, INC, ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS, INC., Zevra Therapeutics, Inc.