Revenue
461 million Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 461000000 Unit12 Source
294 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-22 to 2020-06-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
461 million Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
11.28%
2018 Q2 · %
32 million Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
26 million Unit12
2018 Q2 · Unit12
143000000 Unit12
285468000 USD
124400000 Unit1
-0.40% · -500 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-06-23.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 1.36 billion
–
Current period
Unit12 1.79 billion
–
1786000000 − 1356000000 = 430000000 Unit12
1356000000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1786000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 265 million
–
Current period
Unit12 168 million
–
168000000 − 265000000 = -97000000 Unit12
265000000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source168000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit12 7 million
–
Current period
Unit12 79 million
–
79000000 − -7000000 = 86000000 Unit12
-7000000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 95 million
–
Current period
Unit12 119 million
–
119000000 − 95000000 = 24000000 Unit12
95000000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source119000000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 473339000 | 363558000 Derived | 109781000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 501215000 | 368470000 Derived | 132745000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 614000000 | 487000000 Derived | 127000000 | 48000000 Derived | 79000000 | 92000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 697000000 | 569000000 Derived | 128000000 | 55000000 Derived | 73000000 | 123000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1356000000 | 1171000000 Derived | 185000000 | -80000000 Derived | 265000000 | -102000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1786000000 | 1567000000 Derived | 219000000 | 51000000 Derived | 168000000 | -40000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 473339000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 501215000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 614000000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 697000000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1356000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1786000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 5.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 94.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 31.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 23.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 20.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 18.4% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -7.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 80438000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 109864000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 111000000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 143000000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -7000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 79000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 92000000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 123000000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -102000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -40000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 68.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 63.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 51.8% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 53.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.87× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 80.44 million Exact valueExact value: 80438000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 109.86 million Exact valueExact value: 109864000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unit12 79 million Exact valueExact value: 79000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 111 million Exact valueExact value: 111000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 19 million Exact valueExact value: 19000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 92 million Calculation and evidence111000000 − 19000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 92000000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unit12 73 million Exact valueExact value: 73000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 143 million Exact valueExact value: 143000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 20 million Exact valueExact value: 20000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 123 million Calculation and evidence143000000 − 20000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 123000000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unit12 265 million Exact valueExact value: 265000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 7 million Exact valueExact value: -7000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 95 million Exact valueExact value: 95000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 102 million Calculation and evidence-7000000 − 95000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -102000000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unit12 168 million Exact valueExact value: 168000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 79 million Exact valueExact value: 79000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 119 million Exact valueExact value: 119000000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 40 million Calculation and evidence79000000 − 119000000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -40000000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
294 filings · 4,621 latest values · 4,621 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001434620, 1434620, edgar:1434620
Also known as ILG, Inc., ILG, LLC, Interval Leisure Group, Inc.