Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-06-22 to 2021-05-10. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-13.5 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-13.9 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
113983000 USD
47913147 shares
14.56% · 6.09 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
-141 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-125 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
1.4 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-127 million USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-05-10.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 85.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 126.4 million
–
-126400000 − -85550000 = -40850000 USD
-85550000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-126400000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.25 million
–
Current period
−USD 111.42 million
–
-111424000 − -72248000 = -39176000 USD
-72248000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-111424000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 699,000
–
Current period
USD 946,000
–
946000 − 699000 = 247000 USD
699000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source946000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 33658000 Derived | -33658000 | 875000 Derived | -34533000 | -33723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 39088000 Derived | -39088000 | -3711000 Derived | -35377000 | -38168000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 61244000 Derived | -61244000 | -1319000 Derived | -59925000 | -49299000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -32775000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -37586000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -48823000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -33723000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -38168000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -49299000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.59× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 34.53 million Exact valueExact value: -34533000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.78 million Exact valueExact value: -32775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 948,000 Exact valueExact value: 948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.72 million Calculation and evidence-32775000 − 948000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 35.38 million Exact valueExact value: -35377000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.59 million Exact valueExact value: -37586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 582,000 Exact valueExact value: 582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 38.17 million Calculation and evidence-37586000 − 582000 USD Exact free cash flow: -38168000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 59.93 million Exact valueExact value: -59925000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.82 million Exact valueExact value: -48823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 476,000 Exact valueExact value: 476000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 49.3 million Calculation and evidence-48823000 − 476000 USD Exact free cash flow: -49299000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 85.55 million Exact valueExact value: -85550000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.25 million Exact valueExact value: -72248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: 699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.95 million Calculation and evidence-72248000 − 699000 USD Exact free cash flow: -72947000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 126.4 million Exact valueExact value: -126400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 111.42 million Exact valueExact value: -111424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 946,000 Exact valueExact value: 946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.37 million Calculation and evidence-111424000 − 946000 USD Exact free cash flow: -112370000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
14 filings · 822 latest values · 822 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001434418, 1434418, CNST, edgar:1434418
Also known as CONSTELLATION PHARMACEUTICALS INC