Revenue
0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0.
0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
-1.85 million Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
2025 · Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
42324000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
0 HKD
12938128 Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag
0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-13.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 7.91 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.94 million
–
-1939000 − -7910000 = 5971000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
-7910000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1939000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 17.26 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.85 million
–
-1847000 − -17256000 = 15409000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g
-17256000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 3084000 Derived | -3084000 | -3018000 Derived | -66000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 0 | 4695000 Derived | -4695000 | 3215000 Derived | -7910000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 0 | 3671000 Derived | -3671000 | -1732000 Derived | -1939000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 664000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -17256000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1847000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 1.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 1.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 82.1× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 67.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 66,000 Exact valueExact value: -66000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -66000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 664,000 Exact valueExact value: 664000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 664000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 7.91 million Exact valueExact value: -7910000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7910000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 17.26 million Exact valueExact value: -17256000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17256000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.94 million Exact valueExact value: -1939000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1939000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
101 filings · 1,459 latest values · 1,467 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001433309, 1433309, PLTYF, edgar:1433309, pltyf
Also known as GSME Acquisition Partners I, PLASTEC TECHNOLOGIES, LTD., Plastec Technologies, Ltd.