Plastec Technologies, Ltd.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2025 · Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Source

Operating cash flow

-1.85 million Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2025 · Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Source
Cash and cash equivalents
42.3 million Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Source
Exact value

42324000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

Long-term debt including current maturities
0 HKD Source
Exact value

0 HKD

Shares outstanding
12.9 million Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag Source
Exact value

12938128 Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 12938128 Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 12938128 Unit_Standard_shares_iSYn7NOODEqBMR2Z5L6pag · 2025-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

    0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 5.97 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 7.91 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1939000 − -7910000 = 5971000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

    -7910000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1939000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 15.41 million

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 17.26 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.85 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1847000 − -17256000 = 15409000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

    -17256000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 3.67 million
  • Operating income −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 3.67 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.73 million
  • Net income −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.94 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.85 million
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-310 3084000 Derived -3084000 -3018000 Derived -66000 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-310 4695000 Derived -4695000 3215000 Derived -7910000 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-310 3671000 Derived -3671000 -1732000 Derived -1939000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 0 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g)Source evidence
2023Revenue0
2024Revenue0
2025Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2025Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating marginNot reported
2024Operating marginNot reported
2025Operating marginNot reported
2023Net marginNot reported
2024Net marginNot reported
2025Net marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g -1.8M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.1M-3.1M-8.3M-13.5M-18.7M202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow664000
2024Operating cash flow-17256000
2025Operating cash flow-1847000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g)Source evidence
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.61%1.21%0.80%0.40%0.00%2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets1.2%
2025Liabilities / assets1.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

67.18× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88.67×66.50×44.34×22.17×0.00×2023-12-3120242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities82.1×
2025Current assets / current liabilities67.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 66,000
Exact value

Exact value: -66000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -66000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 664,000
Exact value

Exact value: 664000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 664000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 7.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7910000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -7910000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 17.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -17256000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -17256000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1939000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1939000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g 1.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1847000 Unit_Standard_HKD_-56CX5bG-Ea74K5EI5ZW2g Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

101 filings · 1,459 latest values · 1,467 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001433309, 1433309, PLTYF, edgar:1433309, pltyf

Also known as GSME Acquisition Partners I, PLASTEC TECHNOLOGIES, LTD., Plastec Technologies, Ltd.