Revenue
1.17 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1168540 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-11-18 to 2018-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.17 million USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-9.98%
2011-09-30 · %
927 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
1185673 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.07 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-1.06 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-138 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
434 thousand USD
2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.86 million
–
Current period
USD 3.39 million
–
3392298 − 6863367 = -3471069 USD
6863367 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3392298 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 346,061
–
Current period
−USD 1.52 million
–
-1522545 − 346061 = -1868606 USD
346061 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1522545 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.69 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.17 million
–
-1174553 − 1692593 = -2867146 USD
1692593 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1174553 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.22 million
–
Current period
USD 597,733
–
597733 − 1217455 = -619722 USD
1217455 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source597733 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4041494 | 2952990 Derived | 1088504 | 592920 Derived | 495584 | 395804 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 10027953 | 7590109 Derived | 2437844 | 979188 Derived | 1458656 | -27027 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 6863367 | 6115327 Derived | 748040 | 401979 Derived | 346061 | 475138 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 3392298 | 5611995 Derived | -2219697 | -697152 Derived | -1522545 | -1772286 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4041494 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 10027953 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 6863367 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 3392298 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 148.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -31.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -50.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 24.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -65.4% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -52.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 725872 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 1258811 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 1692593 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1174553 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 395804 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -27027 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 475138 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1772286 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.29× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 495,584 Exact valueExact value: 495584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 725,872 Exact valueExact value: 725872 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 330,068 Exact valueExact value: 330068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 395,804 Calculation and evidence725872 − 330068 USD Exact free cash flow: 395804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1458656 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1258811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: 1285838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,027 Calculation and evidence1258811 − 1285838 USD Exact free cash flow: -27027 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 346,061 Exact valueExact value: 346061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Exact valueExact value: 1692593 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1217455 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 475,138 Calculation and evidence1692593 − 1217455 USD Exact free cash flow: 475138 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1522545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1174553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 597,733 Exact valueExact value: 597733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.77 million Calculation and evidence-1174553 − 597733 USD Exact free cash flow: -1772286 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001432963, 1432963, edgar:1432963
Also known as Technical Industries & Energy, Corp