Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
68 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-20 to 2019-04-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-2.87 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
-2.88 million USD
2018 Q4 · USD
995590 USD
33676921 shares
0.40% · 133 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-04-02.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 13.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.2 million
–
-14198355 − -13094501 = -1103854 USD
-13094501 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14198355 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.46 million
–
-12462336 − -10540421 = -1921915 USD
-10540421 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12462336 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 34,639
–
Current period
USD 123,152
–
123152 − 34639 = 88513 USD
34639 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source123152 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 281011 Derived | -281011 | 2027 Derived | -283038 | -245369 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 3041329 | 15278082 Derived | -12236753 | 12320019 Derived | -24556772 | -7570788 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 12724227 Derived | -12724227 | 370274 Derived | -13094501 | -10575060 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 0 | 14059354 Derived | -14059354 | 139001 Derived | -14198355 | -12585488 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3041329 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -402.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -807.4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -248.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -243337 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -7500568 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10540421 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -12462336 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -245369 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -7570788 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -10575060 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -12585488 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 13% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.38× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 283,038 Exact valueExact value: -283038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 243,337 Exact valueExact value: -243337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,032 Exact valueExact value: 2032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 245,369 Calculation and evidence-243337 − 2032 USD Exact free cash flow: -245369 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 24.56 million Exact valueExact value: -24556772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.5 million Exact valueExact value: -7500568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70,220 Exact valueExact value: 70220 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.57 million Calculation and evidence-7500568 − 70220 USD Exact free cash flow: -7570788 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 49.1 million Exact valueExact value: -49104211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: -9943307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 336,485 Exact valueExact value: 336485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.28 million Calculation and evidence-9943307 − 336485 USD Exact free cash flow: -10279792 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 14.1 million Exact valueExact value: -14103388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: -7242764 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,175 Exact valueExact value: 33175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.28 million Calculation and evidence-7242764 − 33175 USD Exact free cash flow: -7275939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 16.46 million Exact valueExact value: -16463210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.03 million Exact valueExact value: -13033126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 180,408 Exact valueExact value: 180408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.21 million Calculation and evidence-13033126 − 180408 USD Exact free cash flow: -13213534 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 19.12 million Exact valueExact value: -19123933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.26 million Exact valueExact value: -16255963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,909 Exact valueExact value: 91909 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.35 million Calculation and evidence-16255963 − 91909 USD Exact free cash flow: -16347872 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 15.64 million Exact valueExact value: -15635575 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.28 million Exact valueExact value: -11279911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,528 Exact valueExact value: 13528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.29 million Calculation and evidence-11279911 − 13528 USD Exact free cash flow: -11293439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 13.09 million Exact valueExact value: -13094501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.54 million Exact valueExact value: -10540421 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,639 Exact valueExact value: 34639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.58 million Calculation and evidence-10540421 − 34639 USD Exact free cash flow: -10575060 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: -14198355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.46 million Exact valueExact value: -12462336 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,152 Exact valueExact value: 123152 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.59 million Calculation and evidence-12462336 − 123152 USD Exact free cash flow: -12585488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
68 filings · 2,173 latest values · 2,173 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001432196, 1432196, PGLC, edgar:1432196
Also known as Empire Sports & Entertainment Holdings Co., Excel Global, Inc., Pershing Gold Corp., Pershing Gold Corp. , Sagebrush Gold Ltd.