Revenue
0 USD
2019-06-30 · USD
51 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-07-10 to 2019-11-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1465000 USD
244477874 shares
65.19% · 96.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
100 thousand USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 4.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.26 million
–
-10258000 − -4559000 = -5699000 USD
-4559000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10258000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.5 million
–
-2499000 − -1186000 = -1313000 USD
-1186000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2499000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10,000
–
Current period
USD 28,000
–
28000 − 10000 = 18000 USD
10000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -78496 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -83687 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -318310 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5070673 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 1651423 Derived | -1651423 | 3565 Derived | -1654988 | -1218699 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 50000 | 2148074 Derived | -2098074 | 189255 Derived | -2287329 | -531129 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 100000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -10258000 | -2527000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 50000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -4,196.1% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4,574.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10,258% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,062.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2,527% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -67457 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -41629 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -91801 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -602404 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -1216130 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -529269 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2499000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -1218699 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -531129 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -2527000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 1,090.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 5,191.5% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 79.7% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 303% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 24.76× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.79× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.3× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 78,496 Exact valueExact value: -78496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67,457 Exact valueExact value: -67457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 83,687 Exact valueExact value: -83687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 41,629 Exact valueExact value: -41629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 318,310 Exact valueExact value: -318310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91,801 Exact valueExact value: -91801 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 5.07 million Exact valueExact value: -5070673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 602,404 Exact valueExact value: -602404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1654988 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: -1216130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,569 Exact valueExact value: 2569 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence-1216130 − 2569 USD Exact free cash flow: -1218699 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2287329 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 529,269 Exact valueExact value: -529269 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,860 Exact valueExact value: 1860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 531,129 Calculation and evidence-529269 − 1860 USD Exact free cash flow: -531129 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 4.56 million Exact valueExact value: -4559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: -1186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10,000 Exact valueExact value: 10000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence-1186000 − 10000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1196000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: -10258000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: -2499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,000 Exact valueExact value: 28000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.53 million Calculation and evidence-2499000 − 28000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
51 filings · 1,313 latest values · 1,313 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001431934, 1431934, OWCP, edgar:1431934, owcp
Also known as DYNAMIC APPLICATIONS CORP, Dynamic Applications Corp., Dynamic applications Corp., OWC Pharmaceutical Research Corp.