Revenue
9.57 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-07-14 to 2012-01-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
9.57 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
18.4%
2011-08-31 · %
1.23 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
-4.25 million USD
2011-08-31 · USD
5076025 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
55.6 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
16.8 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
18.9 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
10.6 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
8.32 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-01-17.
Financial data available through: 2011-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 47.06 million
–
Current period
USD 55.57 million
–
55572631 − 47055306 = 8517325 USD
47055306 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source55572631 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.57 million
–
Current period
USD 16.76 million
–
16763394 − 13569003 = 3194391 USD
13569003 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16763394 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.73 million
–
Current period
USD 18.91 million
–
18909835 − 15731839 = 3177996 USD
15731839 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18909835 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.83 million
–
Current period
USD 10.59 million
–
10587027 − 15834902 = -5247875 USD
15834902 USD · 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10587027 USD · 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-28 – 2008-02-28 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -12687 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | 36111358 | 25295175 Derived | 10816183 | 149008 Derived | 10667175 | 2156087 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | 47055306 | 32366500 Derived | 14688806 | 1119803 Derived | 13569003 | -103063 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | 55572631 | 38581210 Derived | 16991421 | 228027 Derived | 16763394 | 8322808 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 36111358 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 47055306 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 55572631 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 30.3% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 30% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 31.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 30.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 29.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 28.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 30.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 15% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -21687 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 7614922 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 15731839 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 18909835 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 2156087 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -103063 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 8322808 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 13.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 12.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.09× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-02-28 – 2008-02-28 | −USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: -9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-03-01 – 2009-02-28 | −USD 12,687 Exact valueExact value: -12687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21,687 Exact valueExact value: -21687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-09-01 – 2009-08-31 | USD 10.67 million Exact valueExact value: 10667175 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7614922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.46 million Exact valueExact value: 5458835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Calculation and evidence7614922 − 5458835 USD Exact free cash flow: 2156087 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-09-01 – 2010-08-31 | USD 13.57 million Exact valueExact value: 13569003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.73 million Exact valueExact value: 15731839 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.83 million Exact valueExact value: 15834902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103,063 Calculation and evidence15731839 − 15834902 USD Exact free cash flow: -103063 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31 | USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: 16763394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.91 million Exact valueExact value: 18909835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.59 million Exact valueExact value: 10587027 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.32 million Calculation and evidence18909835 − 10587027 USD Exact free cash flow: 8322808 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001430872, 1430872, edgar:1430872
Also known as Green Star Mining Corp.