Alto Group Holdings Inc.

EDGAR

25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-08 to 2012-07-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-08-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
391 USD Source
Exact value

391 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
4.91 billion shares Source
Exact value

4906756205 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-12-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source

Net income

-9.31 million USD

2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4343209 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -3214977 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -3520242 USD · 2010-12-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -2458995 USD · 2011-03-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -2198235 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-16.

Financial data available through: 2010-11-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-11-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 4.28 million

    Prior period

    −USD 58,395

    –

    Current period

    −USD 4.34 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -4343209 − -58395 = -4284814 USD

    -58395 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -4343209 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 168,278

    Prior period

    −USD 17,655

    –

    Current period

    −USD 185,933

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -185933 − -17655 = -168278 USD

    -17655 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -185933 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 4.3 million
  • Operating income −USD 4.3 million
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 41,704
  • Net income −USD 4.34 million

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 185,933
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-300 58395 Derived -58395 0 Derived -58395 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-300 4301505 Derived -4301505 41704 Derived -4343209 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -185.9K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.9K-39.0K-93.0K-146.9K-200.8K20092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Operating cash flow-17655
2010Operating cash flow-185933

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,056.3% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7,029%5,272%3,515%1,757%0%20092010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Liabilities / assets6,508.7%
2010Liabilities / assets1,056.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

-0× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.02×0.01×0.01×-0.00×-0.01×20092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2010Current assets / current liabilities-0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
−USD 64,689
Exact value

Exact value: -64689 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -64689 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
−USD 58,395
Exact value

Exact value: -58395 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -58395 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17,655
Exact value

Exact value: -17655 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -17655 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
−USD 4.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4343209 USD

2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30: -4343209 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 185,933
Exact value

Exact value: -185933 USD

2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30: -185933 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

25 filings · 223 latest values · 223 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001430124, 1430124, edgar:1430124

Also known as Alto Group Holdings Inc.