Revenue
0 USD
2011-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-08 to 2012-07-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2011-08-31 · USD
391 USD
4906756205 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
-9.31 million USD
2010-09-01 – 2011-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-16.
Financial data available through: 2010-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 58,395
–
Current period
−USD 4.34 million
–
-4343209 − -58395 = -4284814 USD
-58395 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4343209 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 17,655
–
Current period
−USD 185,933
–
-185933 − -17655 = -168278 USD
-17655 USD · 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-185933 USD · 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | 0 | 58395 Derived | -58395 | 0 Derived | -58395 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | 0 | 4301505 Derived | -4301505 | 41704 Derived | -4343209 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -17655 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -185933 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 6,508.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,056.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | -0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | −USD 64,689 Exact valueExact value: -64689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | −USD 58,395 Exact valueExact value: -58395 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,655 Exact valueExact value: -17655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | −USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: -4343209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 185,933 Exact valueExact value: -185933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 223 latest values · 223 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001430124, 1430124, edgar:1430124
Also known as Alto Group Holdings Inc.