Revenue
925 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 925255 USD Source
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-12 to 2014-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
925 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-34.08%
2014 Q3 · %
128 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
128 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
118920 USD
54968405 shares
-6.01% · -3.52 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-851 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
1.35 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
59.1 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
1.29 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 9.23 million
–
Current period
USD 15.58 million
–
15580779 − 9228996 = 6351783 USD
9228996 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15580779 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 343,492
–
Current period
−USD 289,334
–
-289334 − -343492 = 54158 USD
-343492 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-289334 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.11 million
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1249708 − -3105733 = 4355441 USD
-3105733 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1249708 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.03 million
–
Current period
USD 96,541
–
96541 − 1033660 = -937119 USD
1033660 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source96541 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 23981553 | 27598270 Derived | -3616717 | -1006973 Derived | -2609744 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 30884305 | 29177249 Derived | 1707056 | 629662 Derived | 1077394 | -382790 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 9228996 | 10657842 Derived | -1428846 | -1085354 Derived | -343492 | -4139393 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 15580779 | 19715216 Derived | -4134437 | -3845103 Derived | -289334 | 1153167 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 23981553 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 30884305 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 9228996 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 15580779 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -70.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 68.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -15.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -44.9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 551185 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -340720 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -3105733 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1249708 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -382790 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -4139393 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 1153167 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 117.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 75.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 27,849 Exact valueExact value: -27849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,849 Exact valueExact value: -27849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 47,118 Exact valueExact value: -47118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15,783 Exact valueExact value: -15783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: -2609744 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 551,185 Exact valueExact value: 551185 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1077394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 340,720 Exact valueExact value: -340720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42,070 Exact valueExact value: 42070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382,790 Calculation and evidence-340720 − 42070 USD Exact free cash flow: -382790 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 343,492 Exact valueExact value: -343492 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3105733 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1033660 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.14 million Calculation and evidence-3105733 − 1033660 USD Exact free cash flow: -4139393 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 289,334 Exact valueExact value: -289334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,541 Exact valueExact value: 96541 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Calculation and evidence1249708 − 96541 USD Exact free cash flow: 1153167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,445 latest values · 1,459 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001429627, 1429627, BOCL, TXGE, edgar:1429627, txge
Also known as Bio-Clean, Inc., GLOBAL NUTECH, INC., Nature of Beauty Ltd., TEXAS GULF ENERGY INC, Texas Gulf Energy Inc