Revenue
539 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 538673 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.083M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 242.4K.
539 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-423.77%
2026 Q2 · %
-442 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-442 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
79517 USD
148647209 shares
12.86% · 16.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.04 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-7.23 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-346 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
44.4 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-391 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 242,350
–
Current period
USD 1.08 million
–
1082887 − 242350 = 840537 USD
242350 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1082887 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.75 million
–
-4750710 − -10186102 = 5435392 USD
-10186102 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4750710 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.48 million
–
-1483173 − -2315411 = 832238 USD
-2315411 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1483173 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 191,917
–
Current period
USD 297,691
–
297691 − 191917 = 105774 USD
191917 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source297691 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 429582 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3272834 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 695857 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2871971 | -1521944 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1537958 | -1356040 Derived | 2893998 | 6429615 Derived | -3535617 | -1586606 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1908708 | 5252506 Derived | -3343798 | 1549432 Derived | -4893230 | -2218326 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1661278 | 8551851 Derived | -6890573 | 3676516 Derived | -10567089 | -1474939 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 246032 | 11281358 Derived | -11035326 | 6344444 Derived | -17379770 | -2457146 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 73008 | 4233097 Derived | -4160089 | 623916 Derived | -4784005 | -1706849 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 3549 | 1345917 Derived | -1342368 | 808106 Derived | -2150474 | -1990470 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 242350 | 5462394 Derived | -5220044 | 4966058 Derived | -10186102 | -2507328 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1082887 | 4653413 Derived | -3570526 | 1180184 Derived | -4750710 | -1780864 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 429582 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 695857 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1537958 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1908708 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1661278 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 246032 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 73008 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 3549 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 242350 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1082887 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 61.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 62% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 121% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 24.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -13% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -85.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -70.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -95.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 6,728.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 346.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 188.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -175.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -414.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -4,485.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5,698.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -37,823.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -2,153.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -329.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -761.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -412.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -229.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -256.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -636.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -7,064% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -6,552.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -60,593.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4,203.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -438.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -218.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -116.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -88.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -998.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2,337.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -56,085.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -1,034.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -164.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -1409096 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1521944 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1585714 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2218326 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1474939 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2431848 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -1706849 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1990470 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -2315411 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1483173 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -1521944 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1586606 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2218326 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1474939 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2457146 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -1706849 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1990470 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2507328 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -1780864 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 222.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 304.1% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 324.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 426.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 231.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 1,802.2% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 2,773.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 3,047.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 286.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 420.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.49× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.19× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.34× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272834 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.41 million Exact valueExact value: -1409096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2871971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: -1521944 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence-1521944 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1521944 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.54 million Exact valueExact value: -3535617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: -1585714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 892 Exact valueExact value: 892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence-1585714 − 892 USD Exact free cash flow: -1586606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4893230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: -2218326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence-2218326 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2218326 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 10.57 million Exact valueExact value: -10567089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1474939 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Calculation and evidence-1474939 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1474939 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 17.38 million Exact valueExact value: -17379770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.43 million Exact valueExact value: -2431848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,298 Exact valueExact value: 25298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.46 million Calculation and evidence-2431848 − 25298 USD Exact free cash flow: -2457146 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4784005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Exact valueExact value: -1706849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1706849 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1706849 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: -2150474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Exact valueExact value: -1990470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.99 million Calculation and evidence-1990470 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1990470 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 10.19 million Exact valueExact value: -10186102 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2315411 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191,917 Exact valueExact value: 191917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Calculation and evidence-2315411 − 191917 USD Exact free cash flow: -2507328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4750710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1483173 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,691 Exact valueExact value: 297691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.78 million Calculation and evidence-1483173 − 297691 USD Exact free cash flow: -1780864 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
88 filings · 3,813 latest values · 3,813 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001429393, 1429393, BOLC, TKLS, bolc, edgar:1429393, tkls
Also known as Alcantara Brands CORP, Bollente Companies Inc., TRUTANKLESS, INC., Trutankless, Inc.