Revenue
45.2 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 45234 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-20 to 2014-01-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
45.2 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-1,209.06%
2013 Q3 · %
-363 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
62923 USD
44993277 shares
10.39% · 4.24 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
328 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-2.79 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
16.7 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-01-15.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 872,010
–
Current period
USD 564,597
–
564597 − 872010 = -307413 USD
872010 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source564597 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.06 million
–
-3062428 − -10237585 = 7175157 USD
-10237585 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3062428 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.04 million
–
-1044184 − -2435778 = 1391594 USD
-2435778 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1044184 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 85,355
–
Current period
USD 16,722
–
16722 − 85355 = -68633 USD
85355 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16722 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2594 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31990 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 791048 | 1303880 Derived | -512832 | 235416 Derived | -748248 | -227525 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-03-18 – 2010-03-17 | 2594 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -31990 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2009-05-03 – 2010-05-02 | 791048 | 1303880 Derived | -512832 | 235416 Derived | -748248 | -227525 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1256990 | 2369964 Derived | -1112974 | 184149 Derived | -1297123 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-03-18 – 2011-03-17 | 3278 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -50437 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-03 – 2011-05-02 | 1256990 | 2369964 Derived | -1112974 | 184149 Derived | -1297123 | -1113259 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 872010 | 11105789 Derived | -10233779 | 3806 Derived | -10237585 | -2521133 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 564597 | 3628736 Derived | -3064139 | -1711 Derived | -3062428 | -1060906 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2594 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 791048 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2594 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 791048 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1256990 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 3278 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1256990 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 872010 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 564597 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 30,395.3% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 58.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 26.4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 58.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -30.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -35.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -64.8% |
|
| 2010-03-17 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -64.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -88.5% |
|
| 2011-03-17 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -88.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,173.6% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -542.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,233.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -94.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,233.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -94.6% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,538.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -103.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -1,174% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -542.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -28.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -88.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -289.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -187.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -7778 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -183543 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7778 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -183543 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1029072 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -18686 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -1029072 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2435778 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1044184 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -227525 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -227525 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1113259 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -2521133 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1060906 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 772.4% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 634.2% |
|
| 2010-03-17 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-05-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 128.9% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 77.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 268.4% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 161.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2010-03-17 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-05-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.21× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 31,990 Exact valueExact value: -31990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,778 Exact valueExact value: -7778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 748,248 Exact valueExact value: -748248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,543 Exact valueExact value: -183543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,982 Exact valueExact value: 43982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,525 Calculation and evidence-183543 − 43982 USD Exact free cash flow: -227525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-03-18 – 2010-03-17 | −USD 31,990 Exact valueExact value: -31990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,778 Exact valueExact value: -7778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-05-03 – 2010-05-02 | −USD 748,248 Exact valueExact value: -748248 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 183,543 Exact valueExact value: -183543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,982 Exact valueExact value: 43982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 227,525 Calculation and evidence-183543 − 43982 USD Exact free cash flow: -227525 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1029072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2010-03-18 – 2011-03-17 | −USD 50,437 Exact valueExact value: -50437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,686 Exact valueExact value: -18686 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-05-03 – 2011-05-02 | −USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: -1297123 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1029072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84,187 Exact valueExact value: 84187 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-1029072 − 84187 USD Exact free cash flow: -1113259 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 10.24 million Exact valueExact value: -10237585 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: -2435778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85,355 Exact valueExact value: 85355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence-2435778 − 85355 USD Exact free cash flow: -2521133 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3062428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1044184 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16,722 Exact valueExact value: 16722 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1044184 − 16722 USD Exact free cash flow: -1060906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 772 latest values · 772 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001428469, 1428469, edgar:1428469
Also known as Musician's Exchange, Voice Assist, Inc.