Revenue
25.9 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 25925 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-04-15 to 2011-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1946205 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
988 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
-11.7 million USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-05-11.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 117,855
–
Current period
USD 989,275
–
989275 − 117855 = 871420 USD
117855 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source989275 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.11 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.86 million
–
-8863067 − -4112273 = -4750794 USD
-4112273 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8863067 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.12 million
–
-7117971 − -4181488 = -2936483 USD
-4181488 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7117971 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 29806 Derived | -29806 | 800 Derived | -30606 | -118606 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 44877 Derived | -44877 | 800 Derived | -45677 | -27250 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 117855 | 4209608 Derived | -4091753 | 20520 Derived | -4112273 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 989275 | 7801431 Derived | -6812156 | 2050911 Derived | -8863067 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 117855 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 989275 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 739.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -3,471.9% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -688.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -3,489.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -895.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -7606 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -27250 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -4181488 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -7117971 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -118606 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -27250 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 124.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 190.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 19.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.24× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.59× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 30,606 Exact valueExact value: -30606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7,606 Exact valueExact value: -7606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111,000 Exact valueExact value: 111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 118,606 Calculation and evidence-7606 − 111000 USD Exact free cash flow: -118606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 45,677 Exact valueExact value: -45677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,250 Exact valueExact value: -27250 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27,250 Calculation and evidence-27250 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -27250 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 4.11 million Exact valueExact value: -4112273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4181488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: -8863067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.12 million Exact valueExact value: -7117971 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001428203, 1428203, edgar:1428203
Also known as FTOH Corp, Tri-Mark MFG, Inc.