Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-29 to 2013-11-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-377 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-377 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
1065 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
277 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-3.64 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-1.23 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2013-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 433,554
–
Current period
USD 261,089
–
261089 − 433554 = -172465 USD
433554 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source261089 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.39 million
–
-4385310 − -3947128 = -438182 USD
-3947128 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4385310 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.75 million
–
-2752512 − -1601954 = -1150558 USD
-1601954 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2752512 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 132,186
–
Current period
USD 1.83 million
–
1825271 − 132186 = 1693085 USD
132186 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1825271 USD · 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 0 | 3154 Derived | -3154 | 76 Derived | -3230 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 17934 Derived | -17934 | 320 Derived | -18254 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 188227 | 3747903 Derived | -3559676 | 3695055 Derived | -7254731 | -6111922 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | 433554 | 3225933 Derived | -2792379 | 1154749 Derived | -3947128 | -1734140 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | 261089 | 3893285 Derived | -3632196 | 753114 Derived | -4385310 | -4577783 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 188227 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 433554 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 261089 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 130.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -39.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1,891.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -644.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,391.2% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3,854.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -910.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,679.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -3,247.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -400% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1,753.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1595 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -8040 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4028151 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1601954 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -2752512 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -6111922 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1734140 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -4577783 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 136.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 66,836% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 154.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 124.5% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 153.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3,230 Exact valueExact value: -3230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,595 Exact valueExact value: -1595 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 18,254 Exact valueExact value: -18254 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8,040 Exact valueExact value: -8040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1177963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-02 – 2010-03-31 | −USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: -1177963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: -7254731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.03 million Exact valueExact value: -4028151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2083771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.11 million Calculation and evidence-4028151 − 2083771 USD Exact free cash flow: -6111922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-04-01 – 2012-03-31 | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3947128 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1601954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 132,186 Exact valueExact value: 132186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Calculation and evidence-1601954 − 132186 USD Exact free cash flow: -1734140 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-04-01 – 2013-03-31 | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4385310 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: -2752512 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: 1825271 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.58 million Calculation and evidence-2752512 − 1825271 USD Exact free cash flow: -4577783 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 689 latest values · 689 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001427714, 1427714, edgar:1427714, lven
Also known as Chile Mining Technologies Inc., LATIN AMERICA VENTURES, INC., LATIN AMERICAN VENTURES, INC., SMSA EL PASO I ACQUISITION CORP.