Revenue
31.7 thousand USD
2017 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 31679 USD Source
57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-14 to 2023-01-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
31805 USD
235141501 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-01-23.
Financial data available through: 2016-11-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 173,560
–
Current period
USD 146,731
–
146731 − 173560 = -26829 USD
173560 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source146731 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.17 million
–
Current period
USD 644,287
–
644287 − -1170997 = 1815284 USD
-1170997 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source644287 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 128,191
–
Current period
−USD 268,156
–
-268156 − -128191 = -139965 USD
-128191 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-268156 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | 173560 | 831487 Derived | -657927 | 513070 Derived | -1170997 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30 | 146731 | 359634 Derived | -212903 | -857190 Derived | 644287 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 173560 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 146731 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -15.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -379.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -145.1% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -674.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 439.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -128191 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -268156 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 19,314.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 12,936.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | −USD 71,962 Exact valueExact value: -71962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 77,459 Exact valueExact value: -77459 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30 | −USD 292,155 Exact valueExact value: -292155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 234,818 Exact valueExact value: -234818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30 | −USD 7.9 million Exact valueExact value: -7896734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 513,355 Exact valueExact value: -513355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30 | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5154853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 433,762 Exact valueExact value: -433762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1132203 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,554 Exact valueExact value: -109554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30 | −USD 2.58 million Exact valueExact value: -2575247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 107,715 Exact valueExact value: -107715 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30 | −USD 225,210 Exact valueExact value: -225210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 200 Exact valueExact value: -200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1170997 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,191 Exact valueExact value: -128191 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30 | USD 644,287 Exact valueExact value: 644287 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 268,156 Exact valueExact value: -268156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
57 filings · 908 latest values · 908 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001427644, 1427644, QBAN, SLDC, edgar:1427644, qban, sugo
Also known as American Mineral Group, Inc., CaerVision Global, Inc., Solidus Communications, Inc., Sungro Minerals Inc., TELCO CUBA, INC., TELCO CUBA, INC.., Telco Cuba, Inc., Telco Cuba, Inc..