Telco Cuba, Inc..

EDGAR

57 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-14 to 2023-01-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

31.7 thousand USD

2017 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-209.26%

2017 Q1 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -66293 USD Source
  • Revenue: 31679 USD Source

Operating cash flow

99.6 thousand USD

2017 Q1 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 99623 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
31.8 thousand USD Source
Exact value

31805 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
235 million shares Source
Exact value

235141501 shares

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-01-23.

Financial data available through: 2016-11-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-11-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -15.5%

    Prior period

    USD 173,560

    –

    Current period

    USD 146,731

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    146731 − 173560 = -26829 USD

    173560 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    146731 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 1.82 million

    Prior period

    −USD 1.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 644,287

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    644287 − -1170997 = 1815284 USD

    -1170997 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    644287 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 139,965

    Prior period

    −USD 128,191

    –

    Current period

    −USD 268,156

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -268156 − -128191 = -139965 USD

    -128191 USD · 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -268156 USD · 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30

  • Revenue USD 146,731 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 359,634 245% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 212,903 −145% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 857,190 −584% of revenue
  • Net income USD 644,287 439% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 268,156 −183% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 479% of revenue.
  • 2016 Operating loss: operating costs were 245% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30173560 831487 Derived -657927 513070 Derived -1170997 Unavailable
Source
2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30146731 359634 Derived -212903 -857190 Derived 644287 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 146.7K 2016
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.187.4K140.6K93.7K46.9K0.020152016
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue173560
2016Revenue146731

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-15.5% 2016
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2%-3.2%-7.7%-12.2%-16.7%20152016
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2016Year over year-15.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -145.1% 2016
Net margin 439.1% 2016
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.528%205%-118%-441%-764%20152016
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin-379.1%
2016Operating margin-145.1%
2015Net margin-674.7%
2016Net margin439.1%
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -268.2K 2016
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.21.5K-56.3K-134.1K-211.8K-289.6K20152016
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow-128191
2016Operating cash flow-268156

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flowUnavailable
2016Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

12,936.6% 2016
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20,859%15,645%10,430%5,215%0%20152016
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Liabilities / assets19,314.2%
2016Liabilities / assets12,936.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2016
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.01×0.00×0.00×0.00×0.00×20152016
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities0×
2016Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
−USD 71,962
Exact value

Exact value: -71962 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -71962 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 77,459
Exact value

Exact value: -77459 USD

2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30: -77459 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30
−USD 292,155
Exact value

Exact value: -292155 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -292155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 234,818
Exact value

Exact value: -234818 USD

2008-12-01 – 2009-11-30: -234818 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30
−USD 7.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7896734 USD

2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30: -7896734 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 513,355
Exact value

Exact value: -513355 USD

2009-12-01 – 2010-11-30: -513355 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30
−USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5154853 USD

2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30: -5154853 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 433,762
Exact value

Exact value: -433762 USD

2010-12-01 – 2011-11-30: -433762 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30
−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1132203 USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30: -1132203 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 109,554
Exact value

Exact value: -109554 USD

2011-12-01 – 2012-11-30: -109554 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30
−USD 2.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2575247 USD

2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30: -2575247 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 107,715
Exact value

Exact value: -107715 USD

2012-12-01 – 2013-11-30: -107715 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30
−USD 225,210
Exact value

Exact value: -225210 USD

2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30: -225210 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 200
Exact value

Exact value: -200 USD

2013-12-01 – 2014-11-30: -200 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30
−USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1170997 USD

2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30: -1170997 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 128,191
Exact value

Exact value: -128191 USD

2014-12-01 – 2015-11-30: -128191 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30
USD 644,287
Exact value

Exact value: 644287 USD

2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30: 644287 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 268,156
Exact value

Exact value: -268156 USD

2015-12-01 – 2016-11-30: -268156 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

57 filings · 908 latest values · 908 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001427644, 1427644, QBAN, SLDC, edgar:1427644, qban, sugo

Also known as American Mineral Group, Inc., CaerVision Global, Inc., Solidus Communications, Inc., Sungro Minerals Inc., TELCO CUBA, INC., TELCO CUBA, INC.., Telco Cuba, Inc., Telco Cuba, Inc..