Revenue
986 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 985590000 USD Source
134 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-11-13 to 2021-10-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
986 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
2.66%
2021 Q3 · %
13.5 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
5.14 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
53967000 USD
26915619 USD
26189425 shares
0.92% · 238 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
58.5 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
78.3 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
28.5 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
49.7 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-10-26.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.85 million
–
Current period
USD 15.83 million
–
15832000 − 14846000 = 986000 USD
14846000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15832000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 84.53 million
–
Current period
USD 63.77 million
–
63770000 − 84532000 = -20762000 USD
84532000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63770000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 23.93 million
–
Current period
USD 21.59 million
–
21588000 − 23926000 = -2338000 USD
23926000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21588000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 426373975 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 35% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 12.05 million Exact valueExact value: 12048172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.75 million Exact valueExact value: 15749580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: 6372116 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.38 million Calculation and evidence15749580 − 6372116 USD Exact free cash flow: 9377464 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 12.32 million Exact valueExact value: 12321414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.79 million Exact valueExact value: 22787967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.86 million Exact valueExact value: 8860144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.93 million Calculation and evidence22787967 − 8860144 USD Exact free cash flow: 13927823 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 14.2 million Exact valueExact value: 14202614 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.8 million Exact valueExact value: 24803118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: 9238806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.56 million Calculation and evidence24803118 − 9238806 USD Exact free cash flow: 15564312 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 16.79 million Exact valueExact value: 16787558 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.36 million Exact valueExact value: 32362545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.16 million Exact valueExact value: 15155168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.21 million Calculation and evidence32362545 − 15155168 USD Exact free cash flow: 17207377 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 7.85 million Exact valueExact value: 7845674 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.84 million Exact valueExact value: 70836456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.74 million Exact valueExact value: 14744850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.09 million Calculation and evidence70836456 − 14744850 USD Exact free cash flow: 56091606 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.74 million Exact valueExact value: 59736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.89 million Exact valueExact value: 46888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.85 million Calculation and evidence59736000 − 46888000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12848000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 12.62 million Exact valueExact value: 12623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.72 million Exact valueExact value: 48716000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.73 million Exact valueExact value: 20729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.99 million Calculation and evidence48716000 − 20729000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27987000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 28.72 million Exact valueExact value: 28723000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.25 million Exact valueExact value: 94245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.1 million Exact valueExact value: 24101000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.14 million Calculation and evidence94245000 − 24101000 USD Exact free cash flow: 70144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 14.85 million Exact valueExact value: 14846000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.53 million Exact valueExact value: 84532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.93 million Exact valueExact value: 23926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.61 million Calculation and evidence84532000 − 23926000 USD Exact free cash flow: 60606000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 15.83 million Exact valueExact value: 15832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.77 million Exact valueExact value: 63770000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.59 million Exact valueExact value: 21588000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.18 million Calculation and evidence63770000 − 21588000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42182000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
134 filings · 2,894 latest values · 2,894 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001426945, 1426945, ECHO, edgar:1426945
Also known as ECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS, INC., ECHO GLOBAL LOGISTICS, INC., Echo Global Logistics, Inc., Echo Global Logistics, Inc.