Islet Sciences, Inc

EDGAR

29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-08-14 to 2015-04-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2008-11-14 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

0 USD

2008-11-14 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 0 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
66.9 million shares Source
Exact value

66928724 shares

Reported share-count change

15.46% · 8.96 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 57968450 shares · 2014-01-31· Source
  • 66928724 shares · 2015-01-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-2.1 million USD

2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2946430 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Net income: -2377176 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-01-31 Source
  • Net income: -464530 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Net income: -657065 USD · 2014-08-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Net income: -410658 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-01-31 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.42 million USD

2014-02-01 – 2015-01-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -972928 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -598235 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -614121 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -923074 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2014-10-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -614121 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2014-07-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1043601 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2015-01-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -923074 USD · 2014-05-01 – 2014-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-04-22.

Financial data available through: 2014-04-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-04-30

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 8.76 million

    Prior period

    −USD 11.7 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2946430 − -11702599 = 8756169 USD

    -11702599 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2946430 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 2.93 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.9 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 972,928

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -972928 − -3903163 = 2930235 USD

    -3903163 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -972928 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5,721
  • Operating income −USD 5,721
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 12,111
  • Net income −USD 17,832

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-310 0 Derived 0 12111 Derived -12111 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-310 5721 Derived -5721 12111 Derived -17832 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.020082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-03-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.08×0.81×0.54×0.27×0.00×2008-03-312009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-03-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 12,111
Exact value

Exact value: -12111 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -12111 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 17,832
Exact value

Exact value: -17832 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -17832 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30
−USD 701,566
Exact value

Exact value: -701566 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: -701566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 383,710
Exact value

Exact value: -383710 USD

2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30: -383710 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-05-04 – 2011-04-30
USD 701,566
Exact value

Exact value: 701566 USD

2010-05-04 – 2011-04-30: 701566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30
−USD 5.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5038138 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -5038138 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2082367 USD

2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30: -2082367 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
−USD 11.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11702599 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -11702599 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3903163 USD

2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30: -3903163 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
−USD 2.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2946430 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -2946430 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 972,928
Exact value

Exact value: -972928 USD

2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30: -972928 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

29 filings · 990 latest values · 990 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001425919, 1425919, edgar:1425919

Also known as Islet Sciences, Inc, Islet Sciences, Inc., One E-Commerce Corp, One e Commerce CORP