SOBR SAFE, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 437.4K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 212.7K.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

29.1 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-10,547.21%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3066601 USD Source
  • Revenue: 29075 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.77 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -4359606 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2591201 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.75 million USD Source
Exact value

3751391 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
656 thousand USD Source
Exact value

655645 USD

Shares outstanding
2.88 million shares Source
Exact value

2876562 shares

Reported share-count change

89.73% · 1.36 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1516128 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 2876562 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

355 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 108893 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 437421 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 299738 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 79003 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 29075 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-10.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2186624 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8951104 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -6061155 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2292918 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -3061680 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5330526 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3313203 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6957967 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5330526 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2591201 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4359606 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2591201 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-09.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +105.6%

    Prior period

    USD 212,736

    –

    Current period

    USD 437,421

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    437421 − 212736 = 224685 USD

    212736 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    437421 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 341,965

    Prior period

    −USD 8.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.95 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8951104 − -8609139 = -341965 USD

    -8609139 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8951104 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 436,383

    Prior period

    −USD 6.52 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 6.96 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -6957967 − -6521584 = -436383 USD

    -6521584 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -6957967 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 38,172

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 38,172

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    38172 − 0 = 38172 USD

    0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    38172 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 437,421 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 201,920 46% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 9.39 million 2,147% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 9.16 million −2,094% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 206,977 −47% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.95 million −2,046% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 6.96 million −1,591% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 38,172 8.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 7 million −1,599% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2019 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 29,581% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,204% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,708% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 2,194% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-310 787293 Derived -787293 464864 Derived -1252157 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-310 28269589 Derived -28269589 1712703 Derived -29982292 Unavailable
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-310 5555234 Derived -5555234 2315144 Derived -7870378 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3135322 10448764 Derived -10413442 1941488 Derived -12354930 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31157292 9757838 Derived -9600546 614158 Derived -10214704 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31212736 7888567 Derived -7675831 933308 Derived -8609139 -6521584 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31437421 9595502 Derived -9158081 -206977 Derived -8951104 -6996139 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 437.4K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.472.4K354.3K236.2K118.1K0.0201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Revenue0
2020Revenue0
2021Revenue0
2022Revenue35322
2023Revenue157292
2024Revenue212736
2025Revenue437421

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

105.6% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.373%280%186%93%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2023Year over year345.3%
2024Year over year35.2%
2025Year over year105.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -2,093.7% 2025
Net margin -2,046.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin -1,599.4% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,798%-7,345%-17,489%-27,633%-37,776%201920222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Operating marginNot reported
2020Operating marginNot reported
2021Operating marginNot reported
2022Operating margin-29,481.5%
2023Operating margin-6,103.6%
2024Operating margin-3,608.1%
2025Operating margin-2,093.7%
2019Net marginNot reported
2020Net marginNot reported
2021Net marginNot reported
2022Net margin-34,978%
2023Net margin-6,494.1%
2024Net margin-4,046.9%
2025Net margin-2,046.3%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow marginNot reported
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow margin-3,065.6%
2025Free cash flow margin-1,599.4%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.556.6K-1.5M-3.5M-5.5M-7.5M201920222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Operating cash flow-543956
2020Operating cash flow-2191533
2021Operating cash flow-3688302
2022Operating cash flow-6156172
2023Operating cash flow-5928076
2024Operating cash flow-6521584
2025Operating cash flow-6957967

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -7M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.559.7K-1.5M-3.5M-5.5M-7.6M201920222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flowUnavailable
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flow-6521584
2025Free cash flow-6996139

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

25.6% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.670%502%335%167%0%201920222025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Liabilities / assets620.1%
2020Liabilities / assets23.8%
2021Liabilities / assets111.5%
2022Liabilities / assets23.7%
2023Liabilities / assets67.7%
2024Liabilities / assets12.3%
2025Liabilities / assets25.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

3.08× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.50×5.63×3.75×1.88×0.00×201920222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.16×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2021Current assets / current liabilities0.23×
2022Current assets / current liabilities3.2×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.21×
2024Current assets / current liabilities6.95×
2025Current assets / current liabilities3.08×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−USD 595,130
Exact value

Exact value: -595130 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -595130 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 131,473
Exact value

Exact value: -131473 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -131473 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 642,311
Exact value

Exact value: -642311 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -642311 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 162,557
Exact value

Exact value: -162557 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -162557 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 558,965
Exact value

Exact value: -558965 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -558965 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 61,353
Exact value

Exact value: -61353 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -61353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1252157 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1252157 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 543,956
Exact value

Exact value: -543956 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -543956 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 29.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29982292 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -29982292 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2191533 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -2191533 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 7.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7870378 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7870378 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3688302 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3688302 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 12.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12354930 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12354930 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6156172 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -6156172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 10.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10214704 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -10214704 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5928076 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5928076 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 8.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8609139 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -8609139 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6521584 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -6521584 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.52 million
Calculation and evidence

-6521584 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6521584 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 8.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8951104 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -8951104 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6957967 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -6957967 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 38,172
Exact value

Exact value: 38172 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 38172 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7 million
Calculation and evidence

-6957967 − 38172 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6996139 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

94 filings · 3,288 latest values · 3,288 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001425627, 1425627, SOBR, edgar:1425627

Also known as IMAGINE MEDIA LTD, SOBR SAFE, INC, SOBR SAFE, INC., SOBR Safe, Inc, SOBR Safe, Inc., TRANSBIOTEC, INC., TransBiotec, Inc.