Revenue
29.1 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29075 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 437.4K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 212.7K.
29.1 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-10,547.21%
2026 Q2 · %
-1.77 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
3751391 USD
655645 USD
2876562 shares
89.73% · 1.36 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
355 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-10.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 212,736
–
Current period
USD 437,421
–
437421 − 212736 = 224685 USD
212736 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source437421 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.95 million
–
-8951104 − -8609139 = -341965 USD
-8609139 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8951104 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.52 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.96 million
–
-6957967 − -6521584 = -436383 USD
-6521584 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6957967 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 38,172
–
38172 − 0 = 38172 USD
0 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38172 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 0 | 787293 Derived | -787293 | 464864 Derived | -1252157 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 0 | 28269589 Derived | -28269589 | 1712703 Derived | -29982292 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 0 | 5555234 Derived | -5555234 | 2315144 Derived | -7870378 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 35322 | 10448764 Derived | -10413442 | 1941488 Derived | -12354930 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 157292 | 9757838 Derived | -9600546 | 614158 Derived | -10214704 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 212736 | 7888567 Derived | -7675831 | 933308 Derived | -8609139 | -6521584 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 437421 | 9595502 Derived | -9158081 | -206977 Derived | -8951104 | -6996139 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 35322 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 157292 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 212736 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 437421 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 345.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 35.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 105.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -29,481.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -6,103.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -3,608.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -2,093.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -34,978% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -6,494.1% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4,046.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,046.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3,065.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1,599.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -543956 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -2191533 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -3688302 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -6156172 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5928076 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -6521584 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -6957967 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -6521584 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -6996139 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 620.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 111.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 23.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 67.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 12.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 25.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.16× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.23× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.2× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.95× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 595,130 Exact valueExact value: -595130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,473 Exact valueExact value: -131473 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 642,311 Exact valueExact value: -642311 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 162,557 Exact valueExact value: -162557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 558,965 Exact valueExact value: -558965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 61,353 Exact valueExact value: -61353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1252157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 543,956 Exact valueExact value: -543956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 29.98 million Exact valueExact value: -29982292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Exact valueExact value: -2191533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: -7870378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3688302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 12.35 million Exact valueExact value: -12354930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Exact valueExact value: -6156172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 10.21 million Exact valueExact value: -10214704 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.93 million Exact valueExact value: -5928076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: -8609139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6521584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.52 million Calculation and evidence-6521584 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -6521584 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 8.95 million Exact valueExact value: -8951104 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.96 million Exact valueExact value: -6957967 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,172 Exact valueExact value: 38172 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7 million Calculation and evidence-6957967 − 38172 USD Exact free cash flow: -6996139 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
94 filings · 3,288 latest values · 3,288 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001425627, 1425627, SOBR, edgar:1425627
Also known as IMAGINE MEDIA LTD, SOBR SAFE, INC, SOBR SAFE, INC., SOBR Safe, Inc, SOBR Safe, Inc., TRANSBIOTEC, INC., TransBiotec, Inc.