Revenue
22.9 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-20 to 2010-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
22.9 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1.19 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
1.19 million USD
2010-06-30 · USD
10118878 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
100 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
1.99 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
11 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
22.1 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
11 million USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 70.1 million
–
Current period
USD 95.98 million
–
95981559 − 70099287 = 25882272 USD
70099287 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source95981559 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.65 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.51 million
–
-21514125 − -8654075 = -12860050 USD
-8654075 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-21514125 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.14 million
–
Current period
−USD 51,238
–
-51238 − -9143260 = 9092022 USD
-9143260 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-51238 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 36,390
–
36390 − 0 = 36390 USD
0 USD · 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source36390 USD · 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | 0 | 1274153 Derived | -1274153 | -1813462 Derived | 539309 | -4271532 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | 70099287 | 74751634 Derived | -4652347 | 4001728 Derived | -8654075 | -9143260 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | 95981559 | 111443146 Derived | -15461587 | 6052538 Derived | -21514125 | -87628 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 70099287 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 95981559 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 36.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -16.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -22.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -0.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 510770 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -9143260 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -51238 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -4271532 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -9143260 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -87628 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30 | USD 539,309 Exact valueExact value: 539309 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510,770 Exact valueExact value: 510770 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4782302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence510770 − 4782302 USD Exact free cash flow: -4271532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-10-01 – 2008-09-30 | −USD 8.65 million Exact valueExact value: -8654075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Exact valueExact value: -9143260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.14 million Calculation and evidence-9143260 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -9143260 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30 | −USD 21.51 million Exact valueExact value: -21514125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 51,238 Exact valueExact value: -51238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,390 Exact valueExact value: 36390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 87,628 Calculation and evidence-51238 − 36390 USD Exact free cash flow: -87628 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001425319, 1425319, edgar:1425319