Revenue
-16 USD
2015 Q4 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-18 to 2018-04-17. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
-16 USD
2015 Q4 · USD
618,762.5%
2015 Q4 · %
-143 thousand USD
2015 Q4 · USD
41 USD
48710901 shares
0.41% · 200 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
357 USD
2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
-433 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
-113 thousand USD
2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-17.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 357
–
Current period
USD 14,938
–
14938 − 357 = 14581 USD
357 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14938 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 356,167
–
Current period
−USD 440,965
–
-440965 − -356167 = -84798 USD
-356167 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-440965 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 280,404
–
Current period
−USD 113,402
–
-113402 − -280404 = 167002 USD
-280404 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-113402 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 26890 | 309006 Derived | -282116 | 206852 Derived | -488968 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 22883 | 530355 Derived | -507472 | 58343 Derived | -565815 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 357 | 292601 Derived | -292244 | 63923 Derived | -356167 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 14938 | 368336 Derived | -353398 | 87567 Derived | -440965 | -125293 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 26890 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 22883 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 357 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 14938 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -14.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -98.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 4,084.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1,049.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -2,217.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -81,861.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -2,365.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1,818.4% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -2,472.6% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -99,766.7% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -2,952% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -838.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -330058 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -287505 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -280404 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -113402 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -125293 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 324.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 13,948.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 9,796.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 7,877.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 5,935 Exact valueExact value: -5935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 372 Exact valueExact value: 372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,044 Exact valueExact value: 2044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 29,599 Exact valueExact value: -29599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,787 Exact valueExact value: -16787 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 396,673 Exact valueExact value: -396673 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,953 Exact valueExact value: -44953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 64,209 Exact valueExact value: -64209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70,236 Exact valueExact value: -70236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 18,502 Exact valueExact value: -18502 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,025 Exact valueExact value: 4025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 488,968 Exact valueExact value: -488968 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 330,058 Exact valueExact value: -330058 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 565,815 Exact valueExact value: -565815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 287,505 Exact valueExact value: -287505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 356,167 Exact valueExact value: -356167 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,404 Exact valueExact value: -280404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 440,965 Exact valueExact value: -440965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,402 Exact valueExact value: -113402 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,891 Exact valueExact value: 11891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,293 Calculation and evidence-113402 − 11891 USD Exact free cash flow: -125293 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 1,036 latest values · 1,039 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001425173, 1425173, edgar:1425173
Also known as NOVAGEN SOLAR INC., Novagen Ingenium Inc., Novagen Solar Inc., Pickford Minerals, Inc.