Revenue
118 thousand USD
2011-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 117599 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-06-27 to 2013-02-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
63863 USD
69896237 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
233 thousand USD
2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-02-20.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 149,800
–
Current period
USD 141,250
–
141250 − 149800 = -8550 USD
149800 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source141250 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.47 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.97 million
–
-1966899 − -2469858 = 502959 USD
-2469858 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1966899 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 636,571
–
Current period
−USD 1.12 million
–
-1116467 − -636571 = -479896 USD
-636571 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1116467 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 67747 | 2663360 Derived | -2595613 | -36982 Derived | -2558631 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 149800 | 2563770 Derived | -2413970 | 55888 Derived | -2469858 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 141250 | 2065638 Derived | -1924388 | 42511 Derived | -1966899 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 67747 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 149800 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 141250 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 121.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -3,831.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -1,611.5% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1,362.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -3,776.7% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -1,648.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,392.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1262357 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -636571 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -1116467 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 6.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 28.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.42× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.83 million Exact valueExact value: -1832975 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1015619 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2558631 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: -1262357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: -2469858 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 636,571 Exact valueExact value: -636571 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1966899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1116467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 137 latest values · 137 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424988, 1424988, edgar:1424988
Also known as SpectrumDNA, Inc.