Revenue
17.8 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17761590 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-05-29 to 2017-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17.8 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
15.91%
2017 Q2 · %
2.78 million USD
2017 Q2 · USD
914818 USD
170693855 USD
13257126 shares
0.55% · 72.4 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
63 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
-3.8 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
8.51 million USD
2016-07-01 – 2017-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 52.17 million
–
Current period
USD 61.93 million
–
61930033 − 52167132 = 9762901 USD
52167132 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61930033 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.93 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.39 million
–
-4387450 − 6934860 = -11322310 USD
6934860 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4387450 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.21 million
–
Current period
USD 5.88 million
–
5876097 − 4206687 = 1669410 USD
4206687 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5876097 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1908477 | 1930839 Derived | -22362 | 264320 Derived | -286682 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 383413 | 267563 Derived | 115850 | 89390 Derived | 26460 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1094920 | 866786 Derived | 228134 | -765979 Derived | 994113 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 8245685 | 8355573 Derived | -109888 | 1257769 Derived | -1367657 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 23987274 | 26278830 Derived | -2291556 | 3027721 Derived | -5319277 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 52167132 | 50771842 Derived | 1395290 | -5539570 Derived | 6934860 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 61930033 | 57952938 Derived | 3977095 | 8364545 Derived | -4387450 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1908477 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 383413 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1094920 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 8245685 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 23987274 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 52167132 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 61930033 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -79.9% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 185.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 653.1% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 190.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 117.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 18.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 30.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -15% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 90.8% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -16.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 109466 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 54942 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 387070 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1367849 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -1017179 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 4206687 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5876097 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 35.6% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 62.3% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 76.6% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 63.7% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 66.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 286,682 Exact valueExact value: -286682 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109,466 Exact valueExact value: 109466 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 26,460 Exact valueExact value: 26460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,942 Exact valueExact value: 54942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 994,113 Exact valueExact value: 994113 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 387,070 Exact valueExact value: 387070 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: -1367657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.37 million Exact valueExact value: 1367849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 5.32 million Exact valueExact value: -5319277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1017179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 6.93 million Exact valueExact value: 6934860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.21 million Exact valueExact value: 4206687 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 4.39 million Exact valueExact value: -4387450 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5876097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 1,536 latest values · 1,536 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424879, 1424879, MNRT, MNRTI, edgar:1424879
Also known as Moody National REIT I, Inc.