Revenue
418 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 418264 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.863M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.589M.
418 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
1.64%
2026 Q2 · %
-4.84 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
158907 USD
33372796 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.81 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-59.9 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
61.4 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.59 million
–
Current period
USD 1.86 million
–
1863400 − 1589324 = 274076 USD
1589324 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1863400 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 107,200
–
Current period
−USD 72,426
–
-72426 − -107200 = 34774 USD
-107200 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-72426 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 60,110
–
Current period
−USD 13,471
–
-13471 − 60110 = -73581 USD
60110 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13471 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5,366
–
Current period
USD 5,224
–
5224 − 5366 = -142 USD
5366 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5224 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1452714 | 3044092 Derived | -1591378 | 60902 Derived | -1652280 | -554369 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1384971 | 2697534 Derived | -1312563 | 164482 Derived | -1477045 | -710696 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1509330 | 2827065 Derived | -1317735 | 61621 Derived | -1379356 | -323845 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1392900 | 1994293 Derived | -601393 | 194809 Derived | -796202 | -58924 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1142045 | 1869439 Derived | -727394 | 95088 Derived | -822482 | -310843 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1392987 | 1828941 Derived | -435954 | -292 Derived | -435662 | -17006 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1222989 | 1529503 Derived | -306514 | 98403 Derived | -404917 | -219796 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1460604 | 1420413 Derived | 40191 | 109882 Derived | -69691 | 20044 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1589324 | 1598469 Derived | -9145 | 98055 Derived | -107200 | 54744 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1863400 | 1829500 Derived | 33900 | 106326 Derived | -72426 | -18695 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1452714 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1384971 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1509330 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1392900 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1142045 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1392987 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1222989 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1460604 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1589324 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1863400 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -4.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -7.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -18% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 22% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -12.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 17.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -109.5% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -94.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -87.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -43.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -63.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -25.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -113.7% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -106.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -91.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -57.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -72% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -31.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -33.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -38.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -51.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -21.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -27.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -18% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -496918 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -527438 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -260322 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -6020 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -248791 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 21369 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -217016 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 29430 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 60110 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -13471 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -554369 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -710696 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -323845 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -58924 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -310843 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -17006 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -219796 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 20044 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 54744 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -18695 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 300.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 356.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 441.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 435.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 469.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 592.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.15× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: -1652280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 496,918 Exact valueExact value: -496918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,451 Exact valueExact value: 57451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 554,369 Calculation and evidence-496918 − 57451 USD Exact free cash flow: -554369 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: -1477045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 527,438 Exact valueExact value: -527438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 183,258 Exact valueExact value: 183258 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 710,696 Calculation and evidence-527438 − 183258 USD Exact free cash flow: -710696 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1379356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 260,322 Exact valueExact value: -260322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63,523 Exact valueExact value: 63523 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 323,845 Calculation and evidence-260322 − 63523 USD Exact free cash flow: -323845 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 796,202 Exact valueExact value: -796202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6,020 Exact valueExact value: -6020 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,904 Exact valueExact value: 52904 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 58,924 Calculation and evidence-6020 − 52904 USD Exact free cash flow: -58924 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 822,482 Exact valueExact value: -822482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 248,791 Exact valueExact value: -248791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,052 Exact valueExact value: 62052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 310,843 Calculation and evidence-248791 − 62052 USD Exact free cash flow: -310843 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 435,662 Exact valueExact value: -435662 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,369 Exact valueExact value: 21369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,375 Exact valueExact value: 38375 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17,006 Calculation and evidence21369 − 38375 USD Exact free cash flow: -17006 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 404,917 Exact valueExact value: -404917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217,016 Exact valueExact value: -217016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,780 Exact valueExact value: 2780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 219,796 Calculation and evidence-217016 − 2780 USD Exact free cash flow: -219796 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 69,691 Exact valueExact value: -69691 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,430 Exact valueExact value: 29430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,386 Exact valueExact value: 9386 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,044 Calculation and evidence29430 − 9386 USD Exact free cash flow: 20044 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 107,200 Exact valueExact value: -107200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,110 Exact valueExact value: 60110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,366 Exact valueExact value: 5366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,744 Calculation and evidence60110 − 5366 USD Exact free cash flow: 54744 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 72,426 Exact valueExact value: -72426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,471 Exact valueExact value: -13471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,224 Exact valueExact value: 5224 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18,695 Calculation and evidence-13471 − 5224 USD Exact free cash flow: -18695 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
85 filings · 5,357 latest values · 5,357 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424768, 1424768, VYCO, edgar:1424768, vyco
Also known as VYCOR MEDICAL, INC., VYCOR MEDICAL INC, VYCOR MEDICAL, INC, VYCOR MEDICAL, INC., Vycor Medical Inc