Revenue
267 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 266810 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-08-11 to 2012-09-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
267 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
-46.69%
2012 Q2 · %
-159 thousand USD
2012 Q2 · USD
205108 USD
111672160 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
768 thousand USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
-45.2 thousand USD
2011-07-01 – 2012-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-09-14.
Financial data available through: 2011-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 603,007
–
Current period
USD 602,379
–
602379 − 603007 = -628 USD
603007 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source602379 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 37,157
–
Current period
−USD 185,229
–
-185229 − -37157 = -148072 USD
-37157 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-185229 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29,278
–
Current period
−USD 29,135
–
-29135 − -29278 = 143 USD
-29278 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-29135 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 603007 | 771344 Derived | -168337 | -131180 Derived | -37157 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 602379 | 843390 Derived | -241011 | -55782 Derived | -185229 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 603007 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 602379 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -27.9% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -40% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -30.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -29278 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -29135 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 231.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 288.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-02 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 37,157 Exact valueExact value: -37157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 37,157 Exact valueExact value: -37157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,278 Exact valueExact value: -29278 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 185,229 Exact valueExact value: -185229 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29,135 Exact valueExact value: -29135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 396 latest values · 396 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424718, 1424718, AAAA, TEXX, ck0001424718, edgar:1424718
Also known as AAA PUBLIC ADJUSTING GROUP, INC., EMPERIAL AMERICAS, INC, EMPERIAL AMERICAS, INC.