Revenue
0 USD
2024 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 676K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 2.346M.
1000 uref_714847768
120000 USD
7942407 uref_495701985
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
677 thousand USD
2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
-1.55 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
7 thousand USD
2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-03.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.35 million
–
Current period
USD 676,000
–
676000 − 2346000 = -1670000 USD
2346000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source676000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.31 million
–
-3309000 − -2196000 = -1113000 USD
-2196000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3309000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 598,000
–
-598000 − -4193000 = 3595000 USD
-4193000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-598000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 267133 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1199925 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1027984 | 8905293 Derived | -7877309 | 2164076 Derived | -10041385 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 53793000 | 55355000 Derived | -1562000 | -854000 Derived | -708000 | -314000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 74650000 | 79863000 Derived | -5213000 | -1651000 Derived | -3562000 | -526000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 967000 | 3113000 Derived | -2146000 | -826000 Derived | -1320000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 558000 | 8337000 Derived | -7779000 | -296000 Derived | -7483000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 593000 | 11258000 Derived | -10665000 | 63000 Derived | -10728000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2994000 | 17349000 Derived | -14355000 | 176000 Derived | -14531000 | -8144000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2346000 | 8755000 Derived | -6409000 | -4213000 Derived | -2196000 | -4204000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 676000 | 2669000 Derived | -1993000 | 1316000 Derived | -3309000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 267133 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1027984 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 53793000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 74650000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 967000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 558000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 593000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2994000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2346000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 676000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 284.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 5,132.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 38.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -98.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -42.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 404.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -21.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -71.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -766.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -221.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,394.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,798.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -479.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -273.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -294.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -449.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -976.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -136.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,341% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,809.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -485.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -93.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -489.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -272% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -179.2% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -794377 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -929442 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -309000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -517000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -1315000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1738000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -9330000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -8137000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -4193000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -598000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -314000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -526000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -8144000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -4204000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 453.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 1,435.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 141.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 208% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 42.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 87.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 148.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 101.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 385.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1199925 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 794,377 Exact valueExact value: -794377 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 10.04 million Exact valueExact value: -10041385 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 929,442 Exact valueExact value: -929442 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 708,000 Exact valueExact value: -708000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,000 Exact valueExact value: -309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,000 Exact valueExact value: 5000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 314,000 Calculation and evidence-309000 − 5000 USD Exact free cash flow: -314000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.56 million Exact valueExact value: -3562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 517,000 Exact valueExact value: -517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,000 Exact valueExact value: 9000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 526,000 Calculation and evidence-517000 − 9000 USD Exact free cash flow: -526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1320000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: -1315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 7.48 million Exact valueExact value: -7483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 10.73 million Exact valueExact value: -10728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: -9330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 14.53 million Exact valueExact value: -14531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.14 million Exact valueExact value: -8137000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.14 million Calculation and evidence-8137000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: -2196000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: -4193000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,000 Exact valueExact value: 11000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.2 million Calculation and evidence-4193000 − 11000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4204000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 598,000 Exact valueExact value: -598000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 4,350 latest values · 4,350 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424657, 1424657, CUEN, CUENW, NXGH, PLKD, edgar:1424657
Also known as CUENTAS INC., CUENTAS, INC., Cuentas Inc., Cuentas, Inc., LEAGUE NOW HOLDINGS CORP, NEXT GROUP HOLDINGS, INC., NEXT Group Holdings, Inc., NYBD Holding, Inc., PLEASANT KIDS, INC., Pleasant Kids, Inc.