Revenue
250 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 250231 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-02-13 to 2014-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
250 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-205.61%
2014 Q3 · %
-450 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
353166 USD
19892264 shares
10.55% · 1.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.72 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
1.4 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-1.6 million USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
0 USD
2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.2 million
–
2195434 − 1998667 = 196767 USD
1998667 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2195434 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.49 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.27 million
–
-3272940 − -3489896 = 216956 USD
-3489896 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3272940 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.28 million
–
-1284180 − -1801914 = 517734 USD
-1801914 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1284180 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22,778
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − -22778 = 22778 USD
-22778 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 493947 | 12857777 Derived | -12363830 | -152583 Derived | -12211247 | -3783892 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 782378 | 4780683 Derived | -3998305 | 7702 Derived | -4006007 | -3437591 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 1998667 | 5461693 Derived | -3463026 | 26870 Derived | -3489896 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2195434 | 5621670 Derived | -3426236 | -153296 Derived | -3272940 | -1284180 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 493947 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 782378 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 1998667 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2195434 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 58.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 155.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -2,503.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -511% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -173.3% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -156.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -2,472.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -512% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -174.6% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -149.1% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -766.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -439.4% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -58.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3601811 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -3306426 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1801914 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1284180 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -3783892 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -3437591 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -1284180 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 151.6% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 90.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 88.7% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 170.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 26,467 Exact valueExact value: -26467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22,601 Exact valueExact value: -22601 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: -1139806 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 699,720 Exact valueExact value: -699720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: -2823052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1454609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 12.21 million Exact valueExact value: -12211247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: -3601811 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,081 Exact valueExact value: 182081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.78 million Calculation and evidence-3601811 − 182081 USD Exact free cash flow: -3783892 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4006007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3306426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131,165 Exact valueExact value: 131165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.44 million Calculation and evidence-3306426 − 131165 USD Exact free cash flow: -3437591 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: -3489896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.8 million Exact valueExact value: -1801914 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 3.27 million Exact valueExact value: -3272940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: -1284180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.28 million Calculation and evidence-1284180 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1284180 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 1,136 latest values · 1,136 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424640, 1424640, edgar:1424640
Also known as ARISTA POWER, INC., Arista Power, Inc., Future Energy Solutions Inc, WindTamer Corp