Elevate, Inc.

EDGAR

20 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-03 to 2012-04-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

300 thousand USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-245.07%

2012 Q3 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -734966 USD Source
  • Revenue: 299895 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-1.68 million USD

2012 Q3 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -1681984 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
0 USD Source
Exact value

0 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-6.72 million USD

2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1172020 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -17385 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -1326674 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -1083500 USD · 2011-09-01 – 2011-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -3150505 USD · 2011-12-01 – 2012-02-29 Source

Operating cash flow

-4.07 million USD

2011-03-01 – 2012-02-29

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1018263 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11853 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -732394 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1377231 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -732394 USD · 2011-06-01 – 2011-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1681984 USD · 2011-12-01 – 2012-02-29 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2012-04-24.

Financial data available through: 2011-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-05-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -32.9%

    Prior period

    USD 224,444

    –

    Current period

    USD 150,628

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    150628 − 224444 = -73816 USD

    224444 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    150628 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.01 million

    Prior period

    −USD 163,053

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.17 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1172020 − -163053 = -1008967 USD

    -163053 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1172020 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 860,913

    Prior period

    −USD 157,350

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1018263 − -157350 = -860913 USD

    -157350 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1018263 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 22,260

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 22,260

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    22260 − 0 = 22260 USD

    0 USD · 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    22260 USD · 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31

  • Revenue USD 150,628 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.17 million −778% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.02 million −676% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 22,260 15% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.04 million −691% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-11646 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-25710 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31224444 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-163053 -157350 Derived
Source
2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31150628 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1172020 -1040523 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 150.6K 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.242.4K181.8K121.2K60.6K0.02008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue224444
2011Revenue150628

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-32.9% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6%-6.9%-16.4%-26.0%-35.5%2008200920102011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over year-32.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -778.1% 2011
Free cash flow margin -690.8% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%-163%-389%-615%-840%2008-05-312009-05-312010-05-312011-05-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2011-05-31Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net margin-72.6%
2011Net margin-778.1%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow margin-70.1%
2011Free cash flow margin-690.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1M 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81.5K-213.8K-509.1K-804.4K-1.1M2008200920102011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow9
2009Operating cash flow-9378
2010Operating cash flow-157350
2011Operating cash flow-1018263

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1M 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.83.2K-218.5K-520.3K-822.0K-1.1M2008200920102011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flow-157350
2011Free cash flow-1040523

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

1,662.6% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,890%2,917%1,945%972%0%2008-05-312009-05-3120102011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-05-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010Liabilities / assets3,601.5%
2011Liabilities / assets1,662.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.04× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.67×0.50×0.33×0.17×0.00×2008200920102011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reported
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.62×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.04×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31
−USD 11,646
Exact value

Exact value: -11646 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: -11646 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9
Exact value

Exact value: 9 USD

2007-06-01 – 2008-05-31: 9 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
−USD 25,710
Exact value

Exact value: -25710 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -25710 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,378
Exact value

Exact value: -9378 USD

2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31: -9378 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31
−USD 163,053
Exact value

Exact value: -163053 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -163053 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 157,350
Exact value

Exact value: -157350 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: -157350 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-06-01 – 2010-05-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 157,350
Calculation and evidence

-157350 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -157350 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31
−USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1172020 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -1172020 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1018263 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: -1018263 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,260
Exact value

Exact value: 22260 USD

2010-06-01 – 2011-05-31: 22260 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-1018263 − 22260 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1040523 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

20 filings · 272 latest values · 272 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001424415, 1424415, edgar:1424415

Also known as ELEVATE, INC., Elevate, Inc., HIGHLAND BUSINESS SERVICES, INC.