Wolverine Exploration Inc.

EDGAR

73 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-23 to 2025-04-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2014-02-28 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
125 million shares Source
Exact value

125224373 shares

Reported share-count change

24.02% · 24.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 100974373 shares · 2024-02-29· Source
  • 125224373 shares · 2025-02-28· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-627 thousand USD

2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -458653 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31 Source
  • Net income: -284915 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-02-29 Source
  • Net income: -279429 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2024-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -110145 USD · 2024-09-01 – 2024-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -63569 USD · 2024-12-01 – 2025-02-28 Source

Operating cash flow

-222 thousand USD

2024-03-01 – 2025-02-28

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -364172 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -307122 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-02-29 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26586 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2024-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -122566 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2024-11-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26586 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2024-08-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -165420 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2025-02-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -122566 USD · 2024-06-01 – 2024-11-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2025-04-15.

Financial data available through: 2024-05-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-05-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 48,751

    Prior period

    −USD 409,902

    –

    Current period

    −USD 458,653

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -458653 − -409902 = -48751 USD

    -409902 USD · 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -458653 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 147,329

    Prior period

    −USD 216,843

    –

    Current period

    −USD 364,172

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -364172 − -216843 = -147329 USD

    -216843 USD · 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -364172 USD · 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31
−USD 603,193
Exact value

Exact value: -603193 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -603193 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 163,044
Exact value

Exact value: -163044 USD

2014-06-01 – 2015-05-31: -163044 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31
−USD 383,487
Exact value

Exact value: -383487 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: -383487 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 259,774
Exact value

Exact value: -259774 USD

2015-06-01 – 2016-05-31: -259774 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2017 2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31
−USD 296,422
Exact value

Exact value: -296422 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -296422 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 115,082
Exact value

Exact value: -115082 USD

2016-06-01 – 2017-05-31: -115082 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2018 2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31
−USD 246,637
Exact value

Exact value: -246637 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -246637 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 206,185
Exact value

Exact value: -206185 USD

2017-06-01 – 2018-05-31: -206185 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31
−USD 230,630
Exact value

Exact value: -230630 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -230630 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 108,071
Exact value

Exact value: -108071 USD

2018-06-01 – 2019-05-31: -108071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31
−USD 292,167
Exact value

Exact value: -292167 USD

2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31: -292167 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 119,671
Exact value

Exact value: -119671 USD

2019-06-01 – 2020-05-31: -119671 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31
−USD 176,650
Exact value

Exact value: -176650 USD

2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31: -176650 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36,101
Exact value

Exact value: -36101 USD

2020-06-01 – 2021-05-31: -36101 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31
−USD 3.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3681269 USD

2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31: -3681269 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 296,976
Exact value

Exact value: -296976 USD

2021-06-01 – 2022-05-31: -296976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31
−USD 409,902
Exact value

Exact value: -409902 USD

2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31: -409902 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 216,843
Exact value

Exact value: -216843 USD

2022-06-01 – 2023-05-31: -216843 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31
−USD 458,653
Exact value

Exact value: -458653 USD

2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31: -458653 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 364,172
Exact value

Exact value: -364172 USD

2023-06-01 – 2024-05-31: -364172 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

73 filings · 2,181 latest values · 2,181 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001424404, 1424404, edgar:1424404, wolv

Also known as WOLVERINE RESOURCES CORP., WOLVERINE TECHNOLOGIES CORP., Wolverine Exploration Inc., Wolverine Resources Corp., Wolverine Technologies Corp.