Revenue
755 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 754513 USD Source
46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-15 to 2016-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
755 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
-285.28%
2016 Q2 · %
23.4 thousand USD
2016 Q2 · USD
113384 USD
12301071 USD
71188923 UShares
88.34% · 33.4 million UShares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.85 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
1.13 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
-1.82 million USD
2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-22.
Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 642,173
–
Current period
USD 1.81 million
–
1814015 − 642173 = 1171842 USD
642173 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1814015 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 229,560
–
Current period
−USD 7.64 million
–
-7642260 − -229560 = -7412700 USD
-229560 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7642260 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 11,994
–
Current period
−USD 2.49 million
–
-2493930 − 11994 = -2505924 USD
11994 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2493930 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1061790 | 1050315 Derived | 11475 | -15734 Derived | 27209 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 271839 | 314799 Derived | -42960 | -279963 Derived | 237003 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 0 | 15616 Derived | -15616 | -73291 Derived | 57675 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | 1796 | 1395671 Derived | -1393875 | 60903 Derived | -1454778 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 6007 | 1618598 Derived | -1612591 | 71274 Derived | -1683865 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 10186 | 200786 Derived | -190600 | 41382 Derived | -231982 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 22586 | 136403 Derived | -113817 | 61749 Derived | -175566 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 642173 | 871733 Derived | -229560 | 0 Derived | -229560 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1814015 | 10331644 Derived | -8517629 | -875369 Derived | -7642260 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1061790 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 271839 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 1796 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 6007 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 10186 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 22586 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 642173 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1814015 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -74.4% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 69.6% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 121.7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 2,743.2% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 182.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -77,610% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -26,845.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -1,871.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -503.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -469.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 87.2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -81,001% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -28,031.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,277.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -777.3% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -421.3% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 106360 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 39413 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -13594 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -180720 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -172051 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -83998 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 11994 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2493930 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 741.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 4,905.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 627.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 2,052.5% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 3,004% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 88.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 40.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 27,209 Exact valueExact value: 27209 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,360 Exact valueExact value: 106360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 237,003 Exact valueExact value: 237003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39,413 Exact valueExact value: 39413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31 | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 57,675 Exact valueExact value: 57675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13,594 Exact valueExact value: -13594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31 | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1454778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: -1683865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,720 Exact valueExact value: -180720 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 231,982 Exact valueExact value: -231982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 172,051 Exact valueExact value: -172051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 175,566 Exact valueExact value: -175566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83,998 Exact valueExact value: -83998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 229,560 Exact valueExact value: -229560 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,994 Exact valueExact value: 11994 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 7.64 million Exact valueExact value: -7642260 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2493930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
46 filings · 1,063 latest values · 1,063 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001424328, 1424328, edgar:1424328
Also known as EXPLORE ANYWHERE HOLDING CORP, MULTIMEDIA PLATFORMS INC., PORFAVOR CORP, Sports Media Entertainment Corp.