EXPLORE ANYWHERE HOLDING CORP

EDGAR

46 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-15 to 2016-08-22. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

755 thousand USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-285.28%

2016 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -2152496 USD Source
  • Revenue: 754513 USD Source

Operating cash flow

23.4 thousand USD

2016 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -243052 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -266421 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
113 thousand USD Source
Exact value

113384 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
12.3 million USD Source
Exact value

12301071 USD

Shares outstanding
71.2 million UShares Source
Exact value

71188923 UShares

Reported share-count change

88.34% · 33.4 million UShares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 37798153 UShares · 2015-06-30· Source
  • 71188923 UShares · 2016-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.85 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 437526 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1814015 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 860052 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 704655 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 754513 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Net income

1.13 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2169950 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -7642260 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -15644238 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1795248 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -2903549 USD · 2016-04-01 – 2016-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.82 million USD

2015-07-01 – 2016-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1893200 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -915690 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2493930 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1893200 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -266421 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -243052 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -266421 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2016-08-22.

Financial data available through: 2015-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2015-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +182.5%

    Prior period

    USD 642,173

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.81 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1814015 − 642173 = 1171842 USD

    642173 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1814015 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 7.41 million

    Prior period

    −USD 229,560

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.64 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7642260 − -229560 = -7412700 USD

    -229560 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7642260 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -20,893.1%

    Prior period

    USD 11,994

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2493930 − 11994 = -2505924 USD

    11994 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2493930 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.81 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.02 million 56% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 9.31 million 513% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 8.52 million −470% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 875,369 −48% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 7.64 million −421% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.49 million −137% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 116% of revenue.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 77,710% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 26,945% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,971% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 604% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 136% of revenue.
  • 2015 Operating loss: operating costs were 570% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-311061790 1050315 Derived 11475 -15734 Derived 27209 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31271839 314799 Derived -42960 -279963 Derived 237003 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-310 15616 Derived -15616 -73291 Derived 57675 Unavailable
Source
2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-311796 1395671 Derived -1393875 60903 Derived -1454778 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-316007 1618598 Derived -1612591 71274 Derived -1683865 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3110186 200786 Derived -190600 41382 Derived -231982 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-3122586 136403 Derived -113817 61749 Derived -175566 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31642173 871733 Derived -229560 0 Derived -229560 Unavailable
Source
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311814015 10331644 Derived -8517629 -875369 Derived -7642260 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 1.8M 2015
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M979.6K489.8K0.0200820112015
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue1061790
2009Revenue271839
2010Revenue0
2011Revenue1796
2011Revenue6007
2012Revenue10186
2013Revenue22586
2014Revenue642173
2015Revenue1814015

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

182.5% 2015
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2,971%2,146%1,322%497%-327%200820112015
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over year-74.4%
2010Year over year-100%
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2011Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2012Year over year69.6%
2013Year over year121.7%
2014Year over year2,743.2%
2015Year over year182.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -469.5% 2015
Net margin -421.3% 2015
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,574%-16,941%-40,457%-63,972%-87,488%200820112015
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating margin1.1%
2009Operating margin-15.8%
2010Operating marginNot reported
2011Operating margin-77,610%
2011Operating margin-26,845.2%
2012Operating margin-1,871.2%
2013Operating margin-503.9%
2014Operating margin-35.7%
2015Operating margin-469.5%
2008Net margin2.6%
2009Net margin87.2%
2010Net marginNot reported
2011Net margin-81,001%
2011Net margin-28,031.7%
2012Net margin-2,277.5%
2013Net margin-777.3%
2014Net margin-35.7%
2015Net margin-421.3%
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.5M 2015
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.314.4K-439.7K-1.2M-1.9M-2.7M200820112015
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow106360
2009Operating cash flow39413
2010Operating cash flow-13594
2011Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2011Operating cash flow-180720
2012Operating cash flow-172051
2013Operating cash flow-83998
2014Operating cash flow11994
2015Operating cash flow-2493930

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable
2015Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

40.7% 2015
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5,298%3,974%2,649%1,325%0%200820112015
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Liabilities / assets741.7%
2009Liabilities / assets4,905.7%
2010Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2011Liabilities / assets627.2%
2011Liabilities / assets2,052.5%
2012Liabilities / assets3,004%
2013-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2014Liabilities / assets88.6%
2015Liabilities / assets40.7%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.33× 2015
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.22×0.91×0.61×0.30×0.00×200820112015
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.17×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.02×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.01×
2014Current assets / current liabilities1.13×
2015Current assets / current liabilities0.33×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 27,209
Exact value

Exact value: 27209 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 27209 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 106,360
Exact value

Exact value: 106360 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 106360 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 237,003
Exact value

Exact value: 237003 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 237003 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39,413
Exact value

Exact value: 39413 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 39413 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 57,675
Exact value

Exact value: 57675 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 57675 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13,594
Exact value

Exact value: -13594 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -13594 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31
−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1454778 USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31: -1454778 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 1.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1683865 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -1683865 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 180,720
Exact value

Exact value: -180720 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -180720 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 231,982
Exact value

Exact value: -231982 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -231982 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 172,051
Exact value

Exact value: -172051 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -172051 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 175,566
Exact value

Exact value: -175566 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -175566 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 83,998
Exact value

Exact value: -83998 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -83998 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 229,560
Exact value

Exact value: -229560 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -229560 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11,994
Exact value

Exact value: 11994 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 11994 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−USD 7.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7642260 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -7642260 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2493930 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -2493930 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

46 filings · 1,063 latest values · 1,063 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001424328, 1424328, edgar:1424328

Also known as EXPLORE ANYWHERE HOLDING CORP, MULTIMEDIA PLATFORMS INC., PORFAVOR CORP, Sports Media Entertainment Corp.