HWI GLOBAL INC.

EDGAR

15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-12-01 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-10-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
50.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

50513 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
95 million shares Source
Exact value

95046357 shares

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-11-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-01-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-05-01 – 2010-07-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2010-08-01 – 2010-10-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.

Financial data available through: 2010-04-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-04-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 6,070

    Prior period

    −USD 43,413

    –

    Current period

    −USD 49,483

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -49483 − -43413 = -6070 USD

    -43413 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -49483 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 13,181

    Prior period

    −USD 22,563

    –

    Current period

    −USD 9,382

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -9382 − -22563 = 13181 USD

    -22563 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -9382 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 49,483

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 9,382
  • Capital expenditure USD 0
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 9,382

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-300 33155 Derived -33155 0 Derived -33155 -1055 Derived
Source
2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-300 43413 Derived -43413 0 Derived -43413 -22563 Derived
Source
2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-300 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-49483 -9382 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.10.80.50.30.0200820092010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue0
2010Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2010Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating marginNot reported
2010-04-30Operating marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net marginNot reported
2010Net marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -9.4K 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8K-4.7K-11.3K-17.8K-24.4K200820092010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Operating cash flow-1055
2009Operating cash flow-22563
2010Operating cash flow-9382

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -9.4K 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8K-4.7K-11.3K-17.8K-24.4K200820092010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2008Free cash flow-1055
2009Free cash flow-22563
2010Free cash flow-9382

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2010-04-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.02× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.00×2.25×1.50×0.75×0.00×200820092010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2008Current assets / current liabilities2.78×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.26×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.02×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30
−USD 33,155
Exact value

Exact value: -33155 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -33155 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,055
Exact value

Exact value: -1055 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: -1055 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,055
Calculation and evidence

-1055 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1055 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30
−USD 43,413
Exact value

Exact value: -43413 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -43413 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,563
Exact value

Exact value: -22563 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: -22563 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 22,563
Calculation and evidence

-22563 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -22563 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 109,742
Exact value

Exact value: -109742 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -109742 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64,213
Exact value

Exact value: 64213 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 64213 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30
−USD 49,483
Exact value

Exact value: -49483 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: -49483 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,382
Exact value

Exact value: -9382 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: -9382 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9,382
Calculation and evidence

-9382 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9382 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

15 filings · 163 latest values · 163 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001424280, 1424280, HWIC, edgar:1424280

Also known as HWI GLOBAL INC., IVT SOFTWARE INC