Revenue
666 million USD
2019 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 666027000 USD Source
72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2012-11-05 to 2026-08-05. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
117430000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.37 billion USD
2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.43 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.3 billion
–
2299658000 − 2429614000 = -129956000 USD
2429614000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2299658000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 540.79 million
–
Current period
USD 551.57 million
–
551571000 − 540790000 = 10781000 USD
540790000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source551571000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.04 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.35 billion
–
1348175000 − 1042715000 = 305460000 USD
1042715000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1348175000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 869405000 | 624111000 Derived | 245294000 | 151136000 Derived | 94158000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 894476000 | 700167000 Derived | 194309000 | 132933000 Derived | 61376000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 1085482000 | 761935000 Derived | 323547000 | 159746000 Derived | 163801000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1533377000 | 981896000 Derived | 551481000 | 263460000 Derived | 288021000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1752072000 | 1597890000 Derived | 154182000 | -11325000 Derived | 165507000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1941330000 | 1158248000 Derived | 783082000 | 376004000 Derived | 407078000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 2429614000 | 1627916000 Derived | 801698000 | 260908000 Derived | 540790000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 2299658000 | 1438376000 Derived | 861282000 | 309711000 Derived | 551571000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Revenue | 869405000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 894476000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 1085482000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1533377000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1752072000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1941330000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 2429614000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 2299658000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 21.4% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 41.3% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 25.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -5.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 29.8% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 36% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 40.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 33% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 37.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 18.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 24% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 258889000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 277481000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 489183000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 690662000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 782809000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 1056149000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 1042715000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 1348175000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 39.2% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 37.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 47% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 94.16 million Exact valueExact value: 94158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258.89 million Exact valueExact value: 258889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 61.38 million Exact valueExact value: 61376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 277.48 million Exact valueExact value: 277481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 163.8 million Exact valueExact value: 163801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 489.18 million Exact valueExact value: 489183000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 288.02 million Exact valueExact value: 288021000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 690.66 million Exact valueExact value: 690662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 165.51 million Exact valueExact value: 165507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 782.81 million Exact valueExact value: 782809000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 407.08 million Exact valueExact value: 407078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: 1056149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 540.79 million Exact valueExact value: 540790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 billion Exact valueExact value: 1042715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 551.57 million Exact valueExact value: 551571000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 billion Exact valueExact value: 1348175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
72 filings · 1,626 latest values · 1,626 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001423902, 1423902, WES, WGP, edgar:1423902
Also known as WESTERN GAS EQUITY PARTNERS, LP, WESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS, LP, WGR Holdings LLC, Western Gas Equity Partners, LP, Western Gas Equity Partners, LP , Western Midstream Partners, LP