CONSOLIDATED GEMS, INC.

EDGAR

37 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-05-13 to 2017-12-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-88.5 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -164267 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -75749 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.91 thousand USD Source
Exact value

3911 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
200 million shares Source
Exact value

199873683 shares

Reported share-count change

14.01% · 24.6 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 175315350 shares · 2015-12-31· Source
  • 199873683 shares · 2016-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2017-12-21.

Financial data available through: 2016-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2016-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −AUD 207,193

    Prior period

    −AUD 109,510

    –

    Current period

    −AUD 316,703

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -316703 − -109510 = -207193 AUD

    -109510 AUD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -316703 AUD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −AUD 204,881

    Prior period

    −AUD 24,030

    –

    Current period

    −AUD 228,911

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -228911 − -24030 = -204881 AUD

    -24030 AUD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -228911 AUD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(AUD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−AUD 172,056
Exact value

Exact value: -172056 AUD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -172056 AUD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−AUD 139,398
Exact value

Exact value: -139398 AUD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -139398 AUD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−AUD 704,663
Exact value

Exact value: -704663 AUD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -704663 AUD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−AUD 718,406
Exact value

Exact value: -718406 AUD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -718406 AUD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
−AUD 709,154
Exact value

Exact value: -709154 AUD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -709154 AUD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−AUD 673,509
Exact value

Exact value: -673509 AUD

2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31: -673509 AUD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−AUD 130,537
Exact value

Exact value: -130537 AUD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -130537 AUD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−AUD 91,716
Exact value

Exact value: -91716 AUD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -91716 AUD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
−AUD 109,510
Exact value

Exact value: -109510 AUD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -109510 AUD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−AUD 24,030
Exact value

Exact value: -24030 AUD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: -24030 AUD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
−AUD 316,703
Exact value

Exact value: -316703 AUD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -316703 AUD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−AUD 228,911
Exact value

Exact value: -228911 AUD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: -228911 AUD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

37 filings · 956 latest values · 956 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001423417, 1423417, CGEM, PNDI, cgem, edgar:1423417

Also known as CONSOLIDATED GEMS, INC., ProIndia International, Inc., We Sell For U Corp.