Revenue
34.5 million USD
2013-06-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 34493000 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-09-09 to 2015-09-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
34.5 million USD
2013-06-29 · USD
-4.42%
2013-06-29 · %
-4.33 million USD
2013-06-29 · USD
-10.5 million USD
2013-06-29 · USD
17549000 USD
14158000 USD
21281290 shares
1.04% · 219 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
134 million USD
2012-07-01 – 2013-06-29
-8.47 million USD
2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
-3.33 million USD
2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
1.79 million USD
2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
-5.12 million USD
2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-09-01.
Financial data available through: 2015-06-27.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 38.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.47 million
–
-8472000 − -38384000 = 29912000 USD
-38384000 USD · 2013-06-30 – 2014-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-8472000 USD · 2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.33 million
–
-3327000 − -9623000 = 6296000 USD
-9623000 USD · 2013-06-30 – 2014-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-3327000 USD · 2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10 million
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1790000 − 9997000 = -8207000 USD
9997000 USD · 2013-06-30 – 2014-06-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1790000 USD · 2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | 75141000 | 66890000 Derived | 8251000 | 2339000 Derived | 5912000 | -1662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | 140496000 | 128339000 Derived | 12157000 | 3802000 Derived | 8355000 | -872000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | 158006000 | 148579000 Derived | 9427000 | 6531000 Derived | 2896000 | 14283000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | 116775000 | 108427000 Derived | 8348000 | 12511000 Derived | -4163000 | 7741000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-06-03 – 2011-06-02 | 121794000 | 124021000 Derived | -2227000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-07-02 | 121794000 | 124021000 Derived | -2227000 | -7976000 Derived | 5749000 | -1588000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-07-03 – 2012-06-30 | 135318000 | 134843000 Derived | 475000 | 1451000 Derived | -976000 | 12189000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-29 | 133892000 | 133074000 Derived | 818000 | 2898000 Derived | -2080000 | -10692000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Revenue | 63411000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 75141000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 140496000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 158006000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 116775000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 121794000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 121794000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 135318000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 133892000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 18.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 87% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 11.1% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2011-06-02 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -106000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 304000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 16105000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 8498000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1331000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 15575000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 5435000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -421000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1662000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -872000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 14283000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 7741000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1588000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 12189000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -10692000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-06-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-07-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-06-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-06-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-06-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2011-06-02 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30 | USD 426,000 Exact valueExact value: 426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 106,000 Exact valueExact value: -106000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315,000 Exact valueExact value: 315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 421,000 Calculation and evidence-106000 − 315000 USD Exact free cash flow: -421000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30 | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: 1662000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Calculation and evidence0 − 1662000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30 | USD 8.36 million Exact valueExact value: 8355000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 304,000 Exact valueExact value: 304000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 872,000 Calculation and evidence304000 − 1176000 USD Exact free cash flow: -872000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30 | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.11 million Exact valueExact value: 16105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: 1822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.28 million Calculation and evidence16105000 − 1822000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14283000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 | −USD 4.16 million Exact valueExact value: -4163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: 8498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 757,000 Exact valueExact value: 757000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Calculation and evidence8498000 − 757000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7741000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-07-02 | USD 5.75 million Exact valueExact value: 5749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: 1331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: 2919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.59 million Calculation and evidence1331000 − 2919000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1588000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-07-03 – 2012-06-30 | −USD 976,000 Exact valueExact value: -976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.58 million Exact valueExact value: 15575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.39 million Exact valueExact value: 3386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.19 million Calculation and evidence15575000 − 3386000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12189000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-07-01 – 2013-06-29 | −USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: -2080000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.44 million Exact valueExact value: 5435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.13 million Exact valueExact value: 16127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.69 million Calculation and evidence5435000 − 16127000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10692000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-06-30 – 2014-06-28 | −USD 38.38 million Exact valueExact value: -38384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: -9623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10 million Exact valueExact value: 9997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.62 million Calculation and evidence-9623000 − 9997000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19620000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-06-29 – 2015-06-27 | −USD 8.47 million Exact valueExact value: -8472000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.33 million Exact valueExact value: -3327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence-3327000 − 1790000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 1,923 latest values · 1,923 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001422862, 1422862, PMFG, edgar:1422862
Also known as PMFG, INC., PMFG, Inc.