Revenue
1.32 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1322923 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-04 to 2022-08-16. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
1.32 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
22.69%
2010-09-30 · %
-161 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
18392 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.22 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
38.6 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
1.24 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-16.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.24 million
–
Current period
USD 4.41 million
–
4411049 − 6235422 = -1824373 USD
6235422 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4411049 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.52 million
–
Current period
USD 739,652
–
739652 − 2518049 = -1778397 USD
2518049 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source739652 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 113,482
–
Current period
USD 374,740
–
374740 − -113482 = 488222 USD
-113482 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source374740 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 6235422 | 3691248 Derived | 2544174 | 26125 Derived | 2518049 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4411049 | 3663787 Derived | 747262 | 7610 Derived | 739652 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 6235422 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4411049 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -29.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 40.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 16.8% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -113482 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 374740 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.59× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2518049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,482 Exact valueExact value: -113482 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 739,652 Exact valueExact value: 739652 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 374,740 Exact valueExact value: 374740 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001422296, 1422296, edgar:1422296
Also known as Hammer Handle Enterprises Inc., Shentang International, Inc.