Revenue
1.64 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1640 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-03-17 to 2017-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1.64 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
-21,700.3%
2017 Q3 · %
-78.1 thousand USD
2017 Q3 · USD
5248 USD
8221993015 shares
130.01% · 4.65 billion shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.54 million USD
2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
-399 thousand USD
2016-08-01 – 2017-07-31
0 USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2017-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2016-10-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 109,140
–
109140 − 0 = 109140 USD
0 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109140 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.69 million
–
-4688680 − -4900941 = 212261 USD
-4900941 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4688680 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 728,031
–
Current period
−USD 530,936
–
-530936 − -728031 = 197095 USD
-728031 USD · 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-530936 USD · 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | 0 | 4492561 Derived | -4492561 | 408380 Derived | -4900941 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | 109140 | 4431016 Derived | -4321876 | 366804 Derived | -4688680 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 109140 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -3,959.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -4,296% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -728031 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -530936 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 2,993.2% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 9,304.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2006-11-01 – 2007-10-31 | −USD 13,363 Exact valueExact value: -13363 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,132 Exact valueExact value: -12132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2007-11-01 – 2008-10-31 | −USD 47,897 Exact valueExact value: -47897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44,802 Exact valueExact value: -44802 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2008-11-01 – 2009-10-31 | −USD 606,809 Exact valueExact value: -606809 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,933 Exact valueExact value: -26933 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2009-11-01 – 2010-10-31 | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4935084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 285,659 Exact valueExact value: -285659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2010-11-01 – 2011-10-31 | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3044151 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 589,180 Exact valueExact value: -589180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,610 Exact valueExact value: 3610 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 592,790 Calculation and evidence-589180 − 3610 USD Exact free cash flow: -592790 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-11-01 – 2012-10-31 | −USD 1.54 million Exact valueExact value: -1537219 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 570,306 Exact valueExact value: -570306 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,672 Exact valueExact value: 1672 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 571,978 Calculation and evidence-570306 − 1672 USD Exact free cash flow: -571978 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-11-01 – 2013-10-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2291644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 584,568 Exact valueExact value: -584568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,124 Exact valueExact value: 3124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,692 Calculation and evidence-584568 − 3124 USD Exact free cash flow: -587692 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31 | −USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: -3677900 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,746 Exact valueExact value: -935746 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 935,746 Calculation and evidence-935746 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -935746 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | −USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: -4900941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 728,031 Exact valueExact value: -728031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | −USD 4.69 million Exact valueExact value: -4688680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 530,936 Exact valueExact value: -530936 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 1,463 latest values · 1,463 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001422295, 1422295, edgar:1422295, tpac
Also known as Gas Salvage Corp., PINNACLE ENERGY CORP., Trans-Pacific Aerospace Company, Inc.