Ecologix Resource Group, Inc.

EDGAR

12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-04-16 to 2010-11-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-23.3 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -267948 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -244639 USD Source

Free cash flow

-41.2 thousand USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -267948 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -244639 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 72280 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 54350 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
26 thousand USD Source
Exact value

26014 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-22.

Financial data available through: 2009-03-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-03-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 128,288

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 128,288

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    128288 − 0 = 128288 USD

    0 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    128288 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.55 million

    Prior period

    −USD 80,902

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3630262 − -80902 = -3549360 USD

    -80902 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3630262 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.05 million

    Prior period

    −USD 75,098

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1127449 − -75098 = -1052351 USD

    -75098 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1127449 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +USD 181,935

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 181,935

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    181935 − 0 = 181935 USD

    0 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    181935 USD · 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31

  • Revenue USD 128,288 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 1.54 million 1,197% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 1.41 million −1,097% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 2.22 million 1,733% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 3.63 million −2,830% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.13 million −879% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 181,935 142% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.31 million −1,021% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,197% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-310 4950 Derived -4950 0 Derived -4950 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-310 80902 Derived -80902 0 Derived -80902 -75098 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-310 80902 Derived -80902 0 Derived -80902 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31128288 1535086 Derived -1406798 2223464 Derived -3630262 -1309384 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 128.3K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.138.6K103.9K69.3K34.6K0.02007200820082009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2008Revenue0
2009Revenue128288

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2009Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -1,096.6% 2009
Net margin -2,829.8% 2009
Free cash flow margin -1,020.7% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.226%-594%-1,415%-2,236%-3,056%2007200820082009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2008Operating marginNot reported
2009Operating margin-1,096.6%
2007Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2008Net marginNot reported
2009Net margin-2,829.8%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow margin-1,020.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.90.2K-236.8K-563.7K-890.7K-1.2M2007200820082009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flow-1750
2008Operating cash flow-75098
2008Operating cash flow-75098
2009Operating cash flow-1127449

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.8K-275.0K-654.7K-1.0M-1.4M2007200820082009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flow-75098
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flow-1309384

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

230% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.322%242%161%81%0%2007200820082009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets113.9%
2008Liabilities / assets298.4%
2008Liabilities / assets298.4%
2009Liabilities / assets230%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.18× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.19×0.14×0.10×0.05×0.00×2007200820082009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 4,950
Exact value

Exact value: -4950 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -4950 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1,750
Exact value

Exact value: -1750 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -1750 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31
−USD 80,902
Exact value

Exact value: -80902 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -80902 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,098
Exact value

Exact value: -75098 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: -75098 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2007-04-01 – 2008-03-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,098
Calculation and evidence

-75098 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -75098 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 80,902
Exact value

Exact value: -80902 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -80902 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 75,098
Exact value

Exact value: -75098 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -75098 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31
−USD 3.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3630262 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -3630262 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1127449 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: -1127449 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 181,935
Exact value

Exact value: 181935 USD

2008-04-01 – 2009-03-31: 181935 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.31 million
Calculation and evidence

-1127449 − 181935 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1309384 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001422221, 1422221, edgar:1422221

Also known as BATTERY CONTROL CORP