Revenue
225 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 225341 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2008-07-21 to 2012-02-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
225 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-10.17%
2011 Q3 · %
-135 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-135 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
1647 USD
44719189 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-02-07.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 914,781
–
Current period
USD 1.25 million
–
1245161 − 914781 = 330380 USD
914781 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1245161 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 23.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 14.49 million
–
-14494875 − -23262729 = 8767854 USD
-23262729 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-14494875 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.24 million
–
-3238849 − -3030792 = -208057 USD
-3030792 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3238849 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 2438883 | 15091415 Derived | -12652532 | 17333008 Derived | -29985540 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1986351 | 21558272 Derived | -19571921 | -13542418 Derived | -6029503 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 914781 | 20702441 Derived | -19787660 | 3475069 Derived | -23262729 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 1245161 | 9476765 Derived | -8231604 | 6263271 Derived | -14494875 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 2438883 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1986351 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 914781 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 1245161 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -18.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -53.9% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -518.8% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -985.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -2,163.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -661.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,229.5% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -303.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2,543% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,164.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -6096496 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -964344 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -3030792 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -3238849 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 211% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 167.6% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 683.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 1,088.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 154.84× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 29.99 million Exact valueExact value: -29985540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6096496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.03 million Exact valueExact value: -6029503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 964,344 Exact valueExact value: -964344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 23.26 million Exact valueExact value: -23262729 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: -3030792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 14.49 million Exact valueExact value: -14494875 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.24 million Exact valueExact value: -3238849 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 234 latest values · 234 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001422220, 1422220, edgar:1422220
Also known as Conquest Petroleum Inc, MAXIM TEP, INC